Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Custom Yingshan envelope printing telephone in China lets your brand speak before the letter is opened. Luxurious textures, perfect color fidelity, and premium touches — spot UV highlights, blind embossing, custom shapes — instantly convey quality and intention. Whether for invitations, proposals, or marketing campaigns, these envelopes create positive anticipation, improve response rates, and reinforce your brand's professionalism from the very first touchpoint in the mailbox.

Choosing the right core parameters is the foundation of high-quality custom envelope production in China. These decisions affect everything from structural integrity and visual appeal to postage compatibility and final cost. This group focuses on frequently selected combinations suitable for mid-to-high volume business and promotional use in China.
| Parameter Category | Popular Choices | China Practical Notes & Suggestions |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Format & Orientation | Landscape DL, Portrait C5, Square 160×160mm, Monarch (191×98mm) | Landscape DL remains the top choice for China corporate mailers; Square format gains popularity for creative invitations |
| Paper Type & GSM | 100–130g textured laid paper, 110–140g FSC-certified kraft, 120g silk-coated | Textured laid paper gives a sophisticated feel for China professional services; FSC kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands |
| Color Printing Method | 1–2 spot colors, 4-color process + 1 spot, digital full-color short run | Digital full-color is ideal for China small-to-medium branded runs with fast turnaround |
| Finishing Techniques | Soft-touch lamination, blind embossing, edge painting, spot gloss UV | Soft-touch lamination + blind embossing creates a luxury tactile experience popular in China luxury retail envelopes |
| Closure Style | Remoistenable gum, latex seal, clasp closure, magnetic closure | Latex seal offers clean, quick sealing for China high-volume mailing; magnetic closure suits premium gift packaging |
In China, Yingshan envelope printing telephone includes a range of envelope types designed for different purposes. Rectangular envelopes are common for daily correspondence, square envelopes are suitable for special communications, and booklet envelopes serve reports or multi-page documents. Using the correct type improves both efficiency and professionalism.
| Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Daily letters | Custom dimension and layout for content and branding |
| Square | Occasional special letters | Premium design for invitations or campaigns |
| Booklet | Reports or manuals | Professional design for multi-page documents |
For branded or unique projects in China, custom sizes offer flexibility beyond standard ranges. Tolerances and die-cutting considerations are key.
| Custom Type | Typical Range (mm) | China Branding & Creative Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Square Custom | 120–200 × 120–200 | Modern branding in China; watch postage surcharges |
| Die-Cut Shape | Variable (up to 400 × 400) | Unique product launches in China; requires custom dies |
| Long Wallet | 90–110 × 200–250 | Extended documents in China; custom flap designs |
| Miniature Custom | 50–100 × 80–150 | Promotional samples in China; high precision needed |
| Oversize Flat | 300+ × 400+ | Large posters & art mail in China |
For protective and rugged envelopes in China, kraft-based papers dominate due to strength and eco-appeal. Weights vary by protection level needed. This selection focuses on durable materials.
| Material | Weight (GSM) | China Durability & Use Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Kraft | 120–140 GSM | High tear resistance; standard for China parcel and document protection |
| Heavy Kraft Board | 200–300 GSM | Thick and rigid; used in China heavy-duty shipping envelopes |
| Bleached Kraft | 100–130 GSM | Whiter appearance; balances strength and print quality in China |
| Recycled Kraft | 110–140 GSM | Eco version with similar toughness; growing in China sustainable logistics |
| Poly-Lined Kraft | 120–160 GSM base | Water-resistant for China outdoor or humid shipping |
Envelope printing in China combines traditional and modern techniques to achieve sharp details, vibrant colors, and special effects. Common methods include offset for volume and digital for short runs, while color schemes range from CMYK to spot Pantone. This table outlines key options with China-relevant pros and uses.
| Printing Method | Color Scheme Options | China Advantages & Typical Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Offset Lithography | CMYK full color, spot Pantone | High-volume quality; ideal for China corporate bulk mail with precise registration |
| Digital Printing | CMYK + variable data | Fast turnaround for small runs; suits China personalized marketing envelopes |
| Flexographic | 1-2 spot colors, CMYK approximations | Cost-effective on kraft; common for China standard business envelopes |
| Foil Stamping | Metallic gold/silver spot | Premium shine; enhances China luxury invitations and logos |
| Spot UV Coating | Selective gloss over CMYK | Highlights key elements for China branded promotional mail |
In China, Yingshan envelope printing telephone provides large format envelopes for catalogs, marketing packs, and legal documents. These oversized envelopes protect contents during mailing and enhance the professional presentation of materials.
| Size | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5" x 12.5" | Catalogs | Keeps full-size documents flat |
| 10" x 14" | Marketing kits | Spacious and professional |
| 12" x 16" | Legal papers | Protects oversized content |
Yingshan envelope printing telephone in China offers clasp envelopes with metal or plastic fasteners for secure, reusable sealing. Commonly used for confidential documents, these closures provide both security and professional appearance.
| Closure Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Metal Clasp | Office files | Durable and secure for multiple openings |
| Plastic Clasp | Internal documents | Reusable and secure for confidential files |
For automated production and heavy-duty use in China, industrial seals offer speed, strength, and machine compatibility.
| Industrial Seal | Activation Method | China Efficiency & Application |
|---|---|---|
| Hot-Melt Adhesive Seal | Machine heat activation | Ultra-strong; for China automated fulfillment lines |
| Pressure-Sensitive Permanent | Instant heavy-duty bond | No heat needed; suits China high-speed inserting |
| Double-Sided Tape Liner | Industrial-grade tape | Reinforced closure; for China catalog and shipping envelopes |
| Heat-Sealable Flap | Thermal sealing jaws | Seamless bond; common in China poly mailer hybrids |
| Reinforced Gusset Seal | Extra adhesive on sides | Bulky content security in China logistics |
Real estate agencies in China use branded envelopes for contracts, listings, keys, and client communications, focusing on professionalism and detail presentation.
| Real Estate Feature | Recommended | China Property Sector Application |
|---|---|---|
| Size | C4 / 9×12 booklet | Fits property flyers and contracts without folding |
| Material | 120–157gsm coated or textured | Premium feel; showcases China luxury listings |
| Printing | CMYK full color + foil logo | High-quality photos; strong branding in China |
| Finish | Soft-touch lamination | Fingerprint-resistant; professional for China client handovers |
| Special | Key pocket or window for photo | Practical & visual for China property packages |
Digital proofs in China provide fast, cost-effective verification of layout, color, and content before physical production. Ideal for quick-turn or budget-conscious projects.
| Proof Type | Format & Method | China Speed & Accuracy Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Online PDF Soft Proof | Shared via link or email | Within 24 hours; basic layout check for China clients |
| Calibrated Monitor Proof | Color-managed screen view | 1 day; accurate for CMYK in China design studios |
| Contract Digital Proof | Printed on calibrated press proof | 2 days; near-final color simulation for China approval |
| Interactive Online Annotation | Web-based markup tool | Real-time feedback; popular for China remote teams |
| Multiple Round Digital Revisions | Unlimited small changes | Fast iteration before physical sample in China |
Complex custom envelopes (foil, die-cut, special paper) in China usually have higher MOQ due to setup time, plate costs, and material minimums.
| Custom Feature | Typical MOQ | China Reason & Cost Impact |
|---|---|---|
| Foil Stamping / Embossing | MOQ 500–1,000 | Die/foil setup; higher for China premium jobs |
| Die-Cut Custom Shape | MOQ 1,000+ | Custom die cost; amortized in China bulk |
| Specialty Paper (cotton/metallic) | MOQ 800–2,000 | Material minimum order; for China luxury |
| Multi-Window / Gusset | MOQ 1,000–3,000 | Complex forming; higher in China |
| Hybrid Complex Finish | MOQ 2,000+ | Multiple process setup in China |
Payment method, deposit ratio, and terms in China can indirectly affect final pricing through cash flow discounts or surcharges.
| Payment Aspect | Effect on Price | China Common Practice & Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| Full Prepayment | 2–5% discount | Encourages cash flow; offered in China |
| 50% Deposit + Balance | Standard no discount | Most common for China medium orders |
| 30% Deposit + COD | Possible surcharge | Riskier for printer; +3–5% in China |
| Net 30/60 Days | Surcharge or higher base | For established China corporate clients only |
| Long-Term Contract | Locked + progressive discount | Best long-term pricing in China |
Final review ensures no defects reach the customer. Yingshan envelope printing telephone orders in China undergo a post-production check before handover to logistics for delivery.
| Review Factor | General Practice | Rongli Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Confirmation | Random check | Full batch inspection |
| Packaging Integrity | Basic | Verified for shipping readiness |
| Handover Documentation | Minimal | Complete digital record |
Equipment usage affects Yingshan envelope printing telephone cost structure in China. High-end presses, cutters, and finishing machines require depreciation, maintenance, and operational considerations.
| Equipment Type | Standard Cost | Rongli Optimization |
|---|---|---|
| Printing Press | Depreciation included | Efficient scheduling reduces per-unit cost |
| Cutting & Folding Machines | Maintenance fees | High throughput lowers unit cost |
| Finishing Equipment | Standard rate | Optimized batch runs for cost efficiency |
Most design-related issues can be avoided with proper file setup. Here are the questions we get asked daily in China.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Should I use RGB or CMYK? | Always CMYK. RGB files will be converted and may cause color shift in China printing. |
| How much bleed do I need? | 3–5mm bleed on all sides is required for full-bleed designs in China. |
| Do you need fonts outlined? | Yes, or embed all fonts to avoid text changes during production in China. |
| Can I include variable data (names/addresses)? | Yes, Excel/CSV format accepted. Additional charge applies for digital variable printing in China. |
| Will my Pantone color be exact? | 100% match with Pantone spot ink; CMYK simulation has slight variation in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product