Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
China Baise envelope printing factory printing solutions provide businesses with versatile, high-quality envelopes for daily office operations, corporate correspondence, promotional campaigns, and secure mailing, ensuring every envelope reflects your brand.

Baise envelope printing factory in China is not just a delivery tool—it is a medium to showcase brand identity. Custom envelopes allow companies to print logos, colors, and design elements that reinforce brand recognition. This solution is widely applied in corporate communication, marketing campaigns, and official correspondence where presenting a consistent brand image is essential.
| Feature | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Brand Identity | Not highlighted | Full logo, color, and style customization |
| Professional Use | Limited application | Corporate communication and marketing |
| Visibility | Basic recognition | Enhances recognition and professional image |
Custom envelope types allow China businesses and individuals to select the perfect format for their specific mailing needs, from everyday correspondence to premium invitations. Each type supports full customization of size, paper, printing, windows, and closures. The table below outlines the most popular customizable types with their key features and China-relevant applications.
| Envelope Type | Key Characteristics | China Typical Uses & Customization Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial (Regular) | Open side, pointed flap, standard business sizing (#10, #9) | Most common for China invoices and letters; add logo, window, or security tint for professional branding |
| Announcement / Baronial | Square or pointed deep flap, diagonal seams, elegant look | Ideal for China social announcements and invitations; customize with foil stamping or colored stocks |
| Booklet | Open side, square flap, larger sizes (6x9, 9x12) | Popular in China for brochures and reports; supports full-bleed printing and reinforced seams |
| Catalog | Open end, heavy gummed flap, durable for thick items | Suitable for China product mailers; customize with bubble lining or tear-resistant material |
| Windowed Commercial | Transparent window for address display, single or double | Saves addressing time for China bulk business mail; position window precisely for automation |
Event stationery in China often uses square or announcement sizes for aesthetic appeal. These specifications allow for luxurious stocks and custom flaps while meeting postal requirements.
| Size / Format | Dimensions (mm / in) | China Event & Invitation Notes |
|---|---|---|
| A2 Announcement | 111 × 146 (4-3/8 × 5-3/4 in) | Standard greeting card size in China; fits A1 inserts |
| A7 Invitation | 133 × 184 (5-1/4 × 7-1/4 in) | Popular for China weddings and formal events; supports Euro flaps |
| 5.5 × 5.5 Square | 140 × 140 | Modern square invitations in China; note extra postage for non-rectangular |
| 6 × 6 Square | 152 × 152 | Larger square format for China save-the-dates; elegant with liners |
| Chinese 16K Invitation | 120 × 155 | Local mid-size invitation in China; traditional feel |
Heavier papers in China provide rigidity and premium feel for important mailings. These weights suit protective or luxury applications.
| Paper Type | GSM Range | China Strength & Premium Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Cover Stock | 200–300 GSM | Rigid for China card enclosures or rigid mailers |
| Thick Kraft Board | 250–350 GSM | Extra durable; ideal for China industrial shipping |
| Art Card | 210–350 GSM | High-quality print; for China luxury invitation covers |
| Duplex Board | 250–400 GSM | White/grey layers; strong for China protective envelopes |
| Cardstock Kraft | 200–300 GSM | Premium rigid feel in China branding |
Envelope printing in China combines traditional and modern techniques to achieve sharp details, vibrant colors, and special effects. Common methods include offset for volume and digital for short runs, while color schemes range from CMYK to spot Pantone. This table outlines key options with China-relevant pros and uses.
| Printing Method | Color Scheme Options | China Advantages & Typical Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Offset Lithography | CMYK full color, spot Pantone | High-volume quality; ideal for China corporate bulk mail with precise registration |
| Digital Printing | CMYK + variable data | Fast turnaround for small runs; suits China personalized marketing envelopes |
| Flexographic | 1-2 spot colors, CMYK approximations | Cost-effective on kraft; common for China standard business envelopes |
| Foil Stamping | Metallic gold/silver spot | Premium shine; enhances China luxury invitations and logos |
| Spot UV Coating | Selective gloss over CMYK | Highlights key elements for China branded promotional mail |
Lamination and coatings in China protect envelopes from wear, moisture, and fingerprints while enhancing appearance. Choose based on desired finish and durability level.
| Coating / Laminate | Finish Type | China Protection & Aesthetic Benefits |
|---|---|---|
| Gloss Lamination | High-shine film | Vibrant colors, waterproof; for China colorful promotional mail |
| Matte Lamination | Non-reflective soft finish | Professional look, fingerprint-resistant; common in China business |
| Soft-Touch Lamination | Velvet matte texture | Luxury hand-feel; premium China invitation standard |
| Aqueous Flood Coating | Thin water-based layer | Scuff protection without bulk; economical for China volume |
| UV Flood Coating | High-gloss durable seal | Scratch-resistant for China handled mailers |
Design must account for insert movement to keep address visible. China best practices include mock-ups and tolerance checks.
| Compatibility Factor | Guideline | China Testing & Prevention Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Insert Shift Tolerance | ±2–3mm max | Test full insert movement; avoid cutoff in China machines |
| Address Block Buffer | ≥5mm inside window edges | Prevents partial hiding; standard China automation rule |
| Paper Thickness Match | Insert 80–120gsm, envelope 100–140gsm | Balanced rigidity; reduces jamming in China inserting |
| Mock-Up Folding Test | Simulate final fold/insert | Essential step; catch alignment issues early in China |
| Barcode Clear Zone | No overlap with window | Postal compliance for China automated rates |
Envelope sealing methods and structural designs in China determine security, ease of use, and repeat functionality. From peel-and-seal for quick closure to clasp for reusability, choices align with content type and user needs. The table below covers core options with China practical recommendations.
| Sealing Method | Structural Feature | China Advantages & Typical Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Peel-and-Seal (Self-Adhesive) | Release liner strip | Fast, secure closure; standard for China business and bulk mail |
| Remoistenable Gum | Water-activated adhesive flap | Traditional, cost-effective; common in China office correspondence |
| String-and-Button (Clasp) | Metal clasp + string tie | Reusable, easy open/close; ideal for China documents needing multiple access |
| Latex Seal | Self-sealing latex gum | Clean, no moisture needed; suits China high-volume automated insertion |
| Tamper-Evident Tape | Security adhesive strip | Visible tamper proof for China confidential or financial mail |
In China, Baise envelope printing factory offers standard paper envelopes suitable for everyday business correspondence. These envelopes provide reliable durability and a professional appearance for letters and invoices.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| White Bond Paper | Business letters | Professional, smooth surface for printing |
| Kraft Paper | Mailing & shipping | Durable and eco-friendly option |
| Cream Paper | Invitations | Elegant, soft texture for premium feel |
Reliable quality builds customer confidence. Through consistent inspection and control, Baise envelope printing factory manufacturers in China ensure stable performance, repeatability, and dependable delivery for long-term cooperation.
| Quality Outcome | General Result | Rongli Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Product Stability | Inconsistent batches | Stable quality across orders |
| Return Risk | Occasional issues | Reduced defect-related returns |
| Customer Trust | Price-driven | Quality-driven cooperation |
Complex custom envelopes (foil, die-cut, special paper) in China usually have higher MOQ due to setup time, plate costs, and material minimums.
| Custom Feature | Typical MOQ | China Reason & Cost Impact |
|---|---|---|
| Foil Stamping / Embossing | MOQ 500–1,000 | Die/foil setup; higher for China premium jobs |
| Die-Cut Custom Shape | MOQ 1,000+ | Custom die cost; amortized in China bulk |
| Specialty Paper (cotton/metallic) | MOQ 800–2,000 | Material minimum order; for China luxury |
| Multi-Window / Gusset | MOQ 1,000–3,000 | Complex forming; higher in China |
| Hybrid Complex Finish | MOQ 2,000+ | Multiple process setup in China |
Paper choice in China directly affects 30–50% of total cost. Specialty stocks, higher GSM, and imported materials drive prices up significantly.
| Material Type | Relative Cost Level | China Price Impact & Reason |
|---|---|---|
| Standard White Bond 80–120gsm | Low | Most economical; local stock in China |
| Kraft / Recycled 120–140gsm | Medium | 10–25% higher; durable & eco in China |
| Coated Art / Silk 130–200gsm | Medium-High | Print quality premium; +20–40% in China |
| Cotton / Linen / Pearl 120–180gsm | High | Luxury feel; 50–100% premium in China |
| Imported Specialty (metallic/plantable) | Very High | Import + minimum order drives cost in China |
Correct material preparation is essential. Baise envelope printing factory paper, coatings, and adhesives are prepared in China before production to ensure consistent quality and efficiency.
| Material Step | Common Practice | Rongli Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Paper Selection | Manual sorting | Pre-defined stock control |
| Adhesive & Coating | On-demand | Batch pre-application planning |
| Quality Check | Random sampling | Standardized incoming QC |
Local production in China cuts unnecessary costs (shipping, import duties, middlemen) while offering competitive pricing through efficient supply chains and scale.
| Cost Factor | Savings Mechanism | China Local Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| No Long-Distance Shipping | Local delivery | Saves 10–25% on logistics vs remote in China |
| Direct Material Sourcing | Local paper suppliers | Lower raw material cost; faster restock in China |
| Reduced Middleman Fees | Factory direct | 5–15% lower than trading companies in China |
| Bulk Material Discounts | High-volume local purchase | Passed to clients; competitive pricing in China |
| No Customs/Import Duties | Domestic production | Significant savings for China domestic orders |
Transparent pricing is our promise. These are the pricing questions clients in China ask most often.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Why does quantity affect price so much? | Setup/plate costs are fixed; higher quantity spreads the cost, reducing unit price dramatically in China. |
| Is VAT included in the quote? | Our quotes are VAT-exclusive. Final invoice will add 13% VAT in China. |
| Can I get a discount for large orders? | Yes, 1,000+ pcs get tiered discounts; annual contracts enjoy the best rates in China. |
| What payment methods do you accept? | Bank transfer, WeChat Pay, Alipay, PayPal (extra fee). 50% deposit required in China. |
| Is there a charge for revisions? | First 2 rounds free; additional rounds ¥200–500 depending on complexity in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product