Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
The envelope is your brand's silent introduction — make it count. Our custom Beibei envelope printing factory options allow you to create packaging that reflects your brand's values, personality, and commitment to excellence. With high-quality materials, precise craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and premium finishes, your envelopes become a powerful touchpoint that builds instant credibility and positive expectation. In today's crowded market, this small but powerful investment can significantly boost response rates, strengthen brand perception, and create lasting positive associations with your company.

Understanding core parameters helps China businesses avoid common pitfalls such as poor print registration, weak seams or incompatible mailing sizes. This overview highlights parameters optimized for reliability and cost-efficiency in local printing environments.
| Parameter Category | Available Options | China Usage Insights & Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Sizes | #10 (241×105mm), 6×9 catalog, A5 wallet (162×114mm), custom window placement | #10 is widely accepted for China standard business correspondence; custom windows reduce addressing labor |
| Substrate & Thickness | 90–110g bond, 130g art paper, 100% recycled 120g, duplex board 250g | 100% recycled 120g meets growing China sustainability requirements without sacrificing print quality |
| Ink & Color Approach | Black + 1 PMS, eco-friendly soy-based CMYK, metallic ink accents | Soy-based inks reduce environmental impact and are increasingly requested by China green-certified companies |
| Protective & Decorative Finishes | Aqueous coating, varnish, foil accent on flap only, micro-embossing | Aqueous coating provides scuff resistance for China frequent-handled corporate envelopes |
| Sealing Mechanism | Double-sided tape liner, water-based gum, press-to-seal adhesive | Press-to-seal adhesive is favored in China for fast machine insertion and reliable closure |
In China, Beibei envelope printing factory provides professional envelope shapes to fit different document types. Rectangular envelopes are standard for official letters, square envelopes suit invitations or cards, and booklet envelopes are ideal for reports or multi-page communications. Choosing the right shape enhances usability and maintains a professional image.
| Envelope Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Official letters | Custom layout and branding for professional use |
| Square | Invitations | Premium style for events or marketing |
| Booklet | Manuals | Optimized for multi-page content |
Envelope sizes in China follow a mix of international ISO standards, US commercial formats, and local Chinese preferences. Choosing the right size ensures compatibility with content, postage rules, and mailing machines. This table covers the most frequently used sizes with dimensions and typical China applications.
| Size Name / Code | Dimensions (mm) | China Common Uses & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| DL (ISO) | 110 × 220 | Standard for China business letters and invoices; fits A4 folded in thirds |
| C5 (ISO) | 162 × 229 | Popular for China A5 documents or unfolded cards; widely accepted by post offices |
| C4 (ISO) | 229 × 324 | Ideal for China full A4 sheets without folding; common in corporate mailings |
| #10 Commercial (US) | 105 × 241 | Most used US-style size in China international business; fits standard checks |
| Chinese Mid-Style DL | 110 × 220 (same as ISO DL) | Default for China domestic mail; consistent with local postal automation |
Selecting the right paper material and weight for custom envelopes in China impacts durability, print quality, and cost. Common options range from lightweight bond to heavy kraft, with GSM as the global standard. This table covers popular materials with recommended weights and China applications.
| Material Type | Weight Range (GSM) | China Characteristics & Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Kraft Paper | 80–140 GSM | Natural brown, tear-resistant; ideal for China e-commerce and protective mailing |
| Coated Art Paper | 100–157 GSM | Smooth, vibrant print surface; great for China branded promotional envelopes |
| Recycled Bond | 80–120 GSM | Eco-friendly, matte finish; suits China sustainable office correspondence |
| Text Weight Offset | 90–120 GSM | Standard writable paper; common for China everyday business letters |
| Laid/Textured Paper | 100–130 GSM | Premium feel with watermark; elegant for China invitations |
Color accuracy is crucial in China branding. CMYK offers versatility for photos and gradients, while Pantone spot ensures exact matches for logos. This table compares schemes with compatible printing methods.
| Color Scheme | Compatible Methods | China Pros & Recommended Uses |
|---|---|---|
| CMYK Process | Offset, digital, enhanced flexo | Full-color images and gradients; great for China promotional envelopes |
| Pantone Spot | Offset, flexo, screen | Precise brand colors; essential for China corporate identity |
| CMYK + Pantone Hybrid | Offset with spot stations | Rich colors + exact match; popular in China multi-color branding |
| Metallic Pantone | Offset or foil-assisted | Shiny effects; elevates China luxury event mail |
| Gradient Blends | Digital or offset | Smooth transitions for modern China designs |
In China, Beibei envelope printing factory provides large format envelopes for catalogs, marketing packs, and legal documents. These oversized envelopes protect contents during mailing and enhance the professional presentation of materials.
| Size | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5" x 12.5" | Catalogs | Keeps full-size documents flat |
| 10" x 14" | Marketing kits | Spacious and professional |
| 12" x 16" | Legal papers | Protects oversized content |
In China, Beibei envelope printing factory provides self-seal envelopes that require no additional moisture. The adhesive backing ensures a strong seal, ideal for everyday correspondence and mailing efficiency.
| Closure Type | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Self-Seal | Invoices and notices | Quick and reliable sealing for frequent mail |
| Pressure Sensitive | Business correspondence | Secure closure without water |
Expandable structures in China require reinforced sealing to handle increased thickness while maintaining security.
| Expandable Seal | Structure Feature | China Capacity & Strength Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gusset Side Seal | Reinforced side adhesive | Handles 1–3 inch expansion; for China thick catalogs |
| Bottom Gusset Seal | Reinforced bottom flap | Supports heavy loads; used in China shipping envelopes |
| Accordion Gusset | Multi-fold sides + strong seal | High capacity; for China document storage mailers |
| Gusset + Peel-and-Seal | Expandable + adhesive strip | Versatile; common in China e-commerce padded bags |
| Reinforced Corner Seal | Extra tape at corners | Prevents burst in China heavy-duty use |
Beibei envelope printing factory in China provides recycled paper envelopes for environmentally conscious businesses. Eco-friendly envelopes reduce environmental impact while maintaining strength and print quality.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 100% Recycled Paper | Invoices & correspondence | Sustainable without compromising quality |
| Post-Consumer Waste Paper | Marketing mail | Eco-friendly branding with durability |
| Recycled Kraft | Packaging & shipping | Sturdy and environmentally conscious |
Preventing defects is more efficient than post-production correction. Beibei envelope printing factory manufacturers in China apply preventive inspection measures throughout printing, folding, and packing stages.
| Risk Area | Common Problem | Rongli Prevention Method |
|---|---|---|
| Ink Smearing | Handling errors | Drying and handling control |
| Misfolding | Machine deviation | Regular machine calibration |
| Mixed Batches | Packing mistakes | Batch labeling system |
Proper packaging plays a key role in protecting Beibei envelope printing factory during transportation. In China, customized packaging solutions are designed to prevent bending, moisture exposure, and surface damage, ensuring envelopes arrive in good condition and ready for immediate use.
| Protection Aspect | Basic Handling | Rongli Packaging Solution |
|---|---|---|
| Bending Prevention | Loose stacking | Flat-packed and reinforced alignment |
| Surface Protection | No inner layer | Protective wrapping between layers |
| Transit Stability | Standard cartons | Optimized carton structure |
Besides core production, China quotes often include setup fees, proofing, shipping, and extras that can surprise clients if not clarified upfront.
| Fee Type | Typical Amount | China When It Applies & Impact |
|---|---|---|
| Setup / Plate Fee | Fixed ¥200–800 | Offset jobs; amortized over quantity in China |
| Proofing (Physical Sample) | ¥50–300 per sample | Complex finishes; chargeable after first in China |
| Design File Adjustment | ¥100–500 per round | Client-provided files needing fixes in China |
| Shipping / Delivery | ¥50–500+ | Distance & volume; local free over threshold in China |
| Rush / Weekend Surcharge | 30–100% extra | Urgent orders in China |
Production cycles in China typically range from 5–15 working days depending on quantity, complexity, and current workload. The timeline includes file confirmation, material preparation, printing, finishing, quality checks, and delivery.
| Stage | Typical Duration | China Key Notes & Dependencies |
|---|---|---|
| File Confirmation & Proofing | 1–3 days | Client feedback speed; delays common in China |
| Material Procurement | 1–2 days | Standard stock immediate; specialty paper 3–5 days in China |
| Printing & Core Production | 3–7 days | Offset bulk faster; digital short-run 1–3 days in China |
| Finishing & Quality Check | 2–4 days | Foil/emboss adds time; QC strict in China |
| Packaging & Delivery | 1–3 days | Local delivery 1 day; nationwide 2–3 days in China |
Local factories in China invest in state-of-the-art equipment like Heidelberg presses, automatic die-cutters, and foil stamping lines, ensuring high precision and consistent quality.
| Equipment / Tech | Capability | China Production Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Offset Press | High-speed, accurate registration | Superior color consistency for China branded envelopes |
| Automatic Envelope Forming Machine | High-volume gluing & folding | Reduces defects; supports China large runs |
| Laser Die-Cutting | Precise custom shapes | Complex designs without extra cost in China |
| Inline Foil & UV Units | One-pass finishing | Faster turnaround for premium China orders |
| Color Management System | ICC profile calibration | Pantone-accurate results in China |
Rongli simplifies warranty claims for Beibei envelope printing factory in China with clear steps, ensuring fast processing and client convenience.
| Claim Step | Standard Practice | Rongli Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Submission | Forms only | Online claim portal |
| Verification | Slow | 24h verification process |
| Resolution | 1–2 weeks | Priority processing for urgent cases |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product