Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
China Canon V700 envelope printing envelope printing delivers professional solutions for office correspondence, corporate communications, and promotional campaigns. Our services focus on quality, reliability, and brand visibility, producing envelopes that support secure document handling and consistent business mail. With advanced Canon V700 envelope printing printing capabilities in China, companies benefit from scalable production, timely delivery, and high-quality output that strengthens operational efficiency and enhances corporate identity.

Canon V700 envelope printing in China is a professional-grade envelope printing service designed to meet industry standards for business correspondence. By customizing layout, branding, and content, organizations ensure that each envelope communicates its purpose clearly and maintains a consistent professional presentation, suitable for daily business operations, client communication, and official documentation.
| Aspect | Typical Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Professional Standards | Generic and unbranded | Custom design meeting business correspondence standards |
| Communication Clarity | Limited sender info | Clear and structured presentation of sender & purpose |
| Typical Uses | Office or personal use | Business letters, contracts, notifications |
In China, Canon V700 envelope printing provides professional envelope shapes to fit different document types. Rectangular envelopes are standard for official letters, square envelopes suit invitations or cards, and booklet envelopes are ideal for reports or multi-page communications. Choosing the right shape enhances usability and maintains a professional image.
| Envelope Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Official letters | Custom layout and branding for professional use |
| Square | Invitations | Premium style for events or marketing |
| Booklet | Manuals | Optimized for multi-page content |
China exporters and global businesses often use ISO C-series sizes for consistent international mailing. These specifications ensure compatibility worldwide.
| ISO Size | Dimensions (mm) | China International Use & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| C6 | 114 × 162 | Small international cards in China; A6 inserts |
| C5 | 162 × 229 | A5 unfolded documents; global standard |
| C4 | 229 × 324 | A4 flat mail; widely accepted overseas |
| C3 | 324 × 458 | Large posters or plans from China |
| B5 (related) | 176 × 250 | Occasional international booklet in China exports |
Canon V700 envelope printing in China provides multi-purpose envelope materials suitable for letters, brochures, and invitations. Materials like kraft paper, coated sheets, and cardstock are versatile, durable, and suitable for both professional and personal correspondence.
| Material | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Kraft Paper | Basic brown paper | Versatile and strong for multi-purpose use |
| Coated Sheets | Regular coated paper | Smooth surface suitable for printing and mailing |
| Cardstock | Thin paper | Durable for documents and premium invitations |
China printers offer diverse methods to match budget, quantity, and design complexity. From flexo for efficiency to offset for detail, paired with CMYK or Pantone schemes. Below are practical choices for local projects.
| Method | Supported Colors | China Best For & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Offset Printing | Full CMYK, Pantone spot, metallic inks | Sharp halftones; preferred for China high-end stationery runs |
| Digital Toner-Based | CMYK process, variable personalization | Quick proofs and short batches in China agencies |
| Flexo Inline | 1-4 spot colors, UV inks | High-speed manufacturing; economical for China standard envelopes |
| Screen Printing | Bold spot colors, thick ink layers | Durable on textured paper; used for China limited-edition designs |
| Letterpress Accent | Single spot or debossed | Tactile premium feel for China invitations |
Lamination and coatings in China protect envelopes from wear, moisture, and fingerprints while enhancing appearance. Choose based on desired finish and durability level.
| Coating / Laminate | Finish Type | China Protection & Aesthetic Benefits |
|---|---|---|
| Gloss Lamination | High-shine film | Vibrant colors, waterproof; for China colorful promotional mail |
| Matte Lamination | Non-reflective soft finish | Professional look, fingerprint-resistant; common in China business |
| Soft-Touch Lamination | Velvet matte texture | Luxury hand-feel; premium China invitation standard |
| Aqueous Flood Coating | Thin water-based layer | Scuff protection without bulk; economical for China volume |
| UV Flood Coating | High-gloss durable seal | Scratch-resistant for China handled mailers |
Window envelopes in China can incorporate security to protect sensitive info while allowing address visibility.
| Security Element | Implementation | China Protection & Application |
|---|---|---|
| Security Tint Interior | Patterned blue/red inside | Hides contents from side view; standard for China confidential mail |
| Tinted Window Film | Slight tint on patch | Reduces glare while maintaining visibility; for China banking |
| Tamper-Evident Patch | Void on peel attempt | Indicates opening; used in China high-security envelopes |
| Micro-Perforated Window | Easy-tear patch | Controlled access; niche for China promo with privacy |
| UV-Reactive Fibers in Patch | Hidden authentication | Anti-counterfeit for China official documents |
Reusable closures in China suit documents, files, or gifts that require multiple openings. These structures prioritize convenience without sacrificing security.
| Closure Design | Opening Mechanism | China Reusability & Application |
|---|---|---|
| String-and-Button Clasp | Wrap string around button | Highly reusable; classic for China legal files and portfolios |
| Hook-and-Loop (Velcro-style) | Press-to-close tabs | Quick open/close; suits China sample kits or repeat-use mailers |
| Magnetic Closure | Hidden magnets in flap | Sleek, no visible hardware; premium for China gift envelopes |
| Elastic Cord Tie | Stretch cord loop | Flexible, durable; used in China expandable gusset envelopes |
| Interlocking Tab | Slot-and-tab fold | No adhesive needed for China eco-friendly reusable designs |
Government agencies in China use standardized, durable envelopes for official notices, tax documents, and public correspondence, prioritizing archival quality and security.
| Application Aspect | Recommended | China Official Use Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Size | ZL / C4 / Legal size | Fits official forms; no-fold for large documents |
| Material | Acid-free 100–120gsm bond | Long-term archival; meets China record retention standards |
| Security | Security tint + micro-perforation | Prevents unauthorized reading; common for China notifications |
| Printing | Black single color + official seal | Cost-effective; high legibility for China public mail |
| Sealing | Remoistenable gum + security slits | Tamper-evident on open for China government use |
Preventing defects is more efficient than post-production correction. Canon V700 envelope printing manufacturers in China apply preventive inspection measures throughout printing, folding, and packing stages.
| Risk Area | Common Problem | Rongli Prevention Method |
|---|---|---|
| Ink Smearing | Handling errors | Drying and handling control |
| Misfolding | Machine deviation | Regular machine calibration |
| Mixed Batches | Packing mistakes | Batch labeling system |
Complex custom envelopes (foil, die-cut, special paper) in China usually have higher MOQ due to setup time, plate costs, and material minimums.
| Custom Feature | Typical MOQ | China Reason & Cost Impact |
|---|---|---|
| Foil Stamping / Embossing | MOQ 500–1,000 | Die/foil setup; higher for China premium jobs |
| Die-Cut Custom Shape | MOQ 1,000+ | Custom die cost; amortized in China bulk |
| Specialty Paper (cotton/metallic) | MOQ 800–2,000 | Material minimum order; for China luxury |
| Multi-Window / Gusset | MOQ 1,000–3,000 | Complex forming; higher in China |
| Hybrid Complex Finish | MOQ 2,000+ | Multiple process setup in China |
Some Canon V700 envelope printing orders require faster turnaround. In China, urgent delivery solutions are arranged by adjusting production priorities and logistics methods to meet tight deadlines.
| Urgency Level | General Response | Rongli Handling Method |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Orders | Normal queue | Stable delivery scheduling |
| Time-Sensitive Orders | Limited support | Priority production arrangement |
| Last-Minute Requests | Often declined | Feasibility-based fast response |
Lead times in China fluctuate based on order complexity, peak seasons, material availability, and client responsiveness. Understanding these helps set realistic expectations.
| Factor | Effect on Lead Time | China Typical Adjustment |
|---|---|---|
| High Complexity (foil + die-cut + emboss) | +3–7 days | Extra setup and QC; common for China luxury orders |
| Specialty Material | +2–5 days | Import or custom stock; delays in China |
| Peak Season (wedding/Q4) | +2–5 days | Workload surge; book early in China |
| Client Revision Rounds | +1–3 days per round | After 2 rounds; slows down in China |
| Digital Short-Run | -2–4 days | Fastest option for China low quantity |
Order quantity directly influences per-unit pricing. Canon V700 envelope printing in China benefit from economies of scale, reducing cost per piece for larger orders.
| Order Size | Typical Unit Cost | Rongli Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| Small Orders | Higher | Flexible pricing for low volume |
| Medium Orders | Standard | Balanced cost-efficiency |
| Large Orders | Lower per-unit | Economies of scale applied |
Here are the most frequently asked questions by clients in China when ordering custom envelopes for the first time.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)? | Digital printing starts at 100–500 pcs; offset printing usually 500–1,000 pcs. Lower MOQ available for repeat clients in China. |
| How long does production take? | Standard 7–12 working days after final approval. Rush service can be as fast as 3–5 days in China. |
| Do you provide free samples? | Yes, 1–3 blank or similar samples are free. Custom physical samples cost ¥100–300 (deductible from bulk order) in China. |
| Can I use my own design file? | Yes, we accept AI, CDR, PDF (300dpi, CMYK, with bleed). We offer free file checking in China. |
| Is there a setup or plate fee? | Only for offset printing, usually ¥300–800, amortized over quantity in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product