Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Enhance your company’s communications with China’s professional Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone printing. We produce customizable envelopes for business, marketing, secure correspondence, and large-scale orders, ensuring every piece represents your brand.

Choosing the right core parameters is the foundation of high-quality custom envelope production in China. These decisions affect everything from structural integrity and visual appeal to postage compatibility and final cost. This group focuses on frequently selected combinations suitable for mid-to-high volume business and promotional use in China.
| Parameter Category | Popular Choices | China Practical Notes & Suggestions |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Format & Orientation | Landscape DL, Portrait C5, Square 160×160mm, Monarch (191×98mm) | Landscape DL remains the top choice for China corporate mailers; Square format gains popularity for creative invitations |
| Paper Type & GSM | 100–130g textured laid paper, 110–140g FSC-certified kraft, 120g silk-coated | Textured laid paper gives a sophisticated feel for China professional services; FSC kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands |
| Color Printing Method | 1–2 spot colors, 4-color process + 1 spot, digital full-color short run | Digital full-color is ideal for China small-to-medium branded runs with fast turnaround |
| Finishing Techniques | Soft-touch lamination, blind embossing, edge painting, spot gloss UV | Soft-touch lamination + blind embossing creates a luxury tactile experience popular in China luxury retail envelopes |
| Closure Style | Remoistenable gum, latex seal, clasp closure, magnetic closure | Latex seal offers clean, quick sealing for China high-volume mailing; magnetic closure suits premium gift packaging |
In China, Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone provides professional envelope shapes to fit different document types. Rectangular envelopes are standard for official letters, square envelopes suit invitations or cards, and booklet envelopes are ideal for reports or multi-page communications. Choosing the right shape enhances usability and maintains a professional image.
| Envelope Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Official letters | Custom layout and branding for professional use |
| Square | Invitations | Premium style for events or marketing |
| Booklet | Manuals | Optimized for multi-page content |
For branded or unique projects in China, custom sizes offer flexibility beyond standard ranges. Tolerances and die-cutting considerations are key.
| Custom Type | Typical Range (mm) | China Branding & Creative Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Square Custom | 120–200 × 120–200 | Modern branding in China; watch postage surcharges |
| Die-Cut Shape | Variable (up to 400 × 400) | Unique product launches in China; requires custom dies |
| Long Wallet | 90–110 × 200–250 | Extended documents in China; custom flap designs |
| Miniature Custom | 50–100 × 80–150 | Promotional samples in China; high precision needed |
| Oversize Flat | 300+ × 400+ | Large posters & art mail in China |
China custom envelope production often balances strength, printability, and environmental factors. Paper weights in GSM help choose the right thickness for mailing needs. Below are key stocks with typical ranges and local recommendations.
| Paper Stock | GSM Range | China Key Features & Applications |
|---|---|---|
| White Kraft | 100–140 GSM | Brightened kraft for better printing; used in China shipping and files |
| Matte Coated | 105–157 GSM | Non-glare surface, sharp colors; popular for China marketing materials |
| FSC Recycled | 90–120 GSM | Certified sustainable; appeals to China green-conscious brands |
| Bond / Writing | 80–100 GSM | Everyday office quality; economical for China bulk mailings |
| Linen Finish | 110–130 GSM | Textured elegant look; premium China corporate stationery |
Offset delivers superior quality in China for detailed designs. It handles complex color schemes like CMYK + spot and metallic effects.
| Offset Variant | Color Scheme | China Quality & Volume Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sheet-Fed Offset | Full CMYK + 2 spot | High detail; suits China medium-to-large runs |
| Web Offset | CMYK process | High volume; efficient for China bulk stationery |
| Offset + Metallic | Pantone metallic + CMYK | Luxury shine; for China premium invitations |
| Offset Conversion | Full-bleed CMYK | Custom shapes; enables China unique designs |
| LED-UV Offset | CMYK + instant cure | Eco-friendly fast dry in China |
In China, Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone supports international standard envelope sizes to meet global mailing requirements. ISO sizes ensure compatibility with international postage, mailing equipment, and document formats.
| Size | Typical Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| C4 (9" x 12.75") | A4 sheets unfolded | Fits international documents flat |
| C6 (4.5" x 6.5") | Invitations | Standardized for global mailing |
| DL (4.3" x 8.7") | Business letters | Popular format for international correspondence |
Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone in China offers zip lock envelopes for document storage and protection. The resealable zipper provides airtight closure, suitable for confidential documents, samples, or mailings requiring secure containment.
| Closure Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Zip Lock | Plastic bags | Secure and airtight for multiple uses |
| Resealable Strip | Reusable mail | Easy to open and close while protecting contents |
Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone in China offers custom Pantone color matching for envelopes. This allows brands to achieve exact color representation for logos, marketing materials, and corporate correspondence.
| Color Option | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Brand-Specific Pantone | Corporate mail | Exact brand color reproduction |
| Custom Matching | Promotional mail | Ensures consistent visual identity |
| Pantone Gradient | Luxury invitations | Smooth gradient for premium aesthetics |
Changning District Envelope Printing Telephone in China provides envelopes with textured paper for a unique tactile experience. Textured surfaces enhance perceived value, suitable for wedding invitations, greeting cards, and premium correspondence.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Linen Paper | Invitations | Elegant texture with refined touch |
| Laid Paper | Greeting cards | Traditional finish for premium appearance |
| Embossed Paper | Corporate mail | Raised patterns for sophisticated presentation |
Physical samples in China allow clients to touch, test sealing, and verify finishes. This step is crucial for premium or complex custom envelopes.
| Sample Type | Production Method | China Purpose & Turnaround |
|---|---|---|
| Handmade Prototype | Manual cutting & gluing | 3–4 days; feel paper, test closure for China luxury orders |
| Press-Proof Sample | Actual press run (1–5 pcs) | 4–6 days; exact color and finish match in China |
| Die-Cut Mock-Up | Laser-cut shape sample | 3 days; verify custom window/flap shape in China |
| Full-Process Sample | Complete production line test | 5–7 days; simulates bulk quality for China large orders |
| Multiple Sample Revisions | Additional physical rounds | Chargeable after first in China complex projects |
China digital and short-run printers support low minimum orders for custom envelopes, perfect for prototypes, limited editions, or seasonal needs without large commitments.
| Quantity Level | MOQ Requirement | China Best For & Cost Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 50–200 pcs | MOQ 100 (digital) | Prototypes or weddings; higher unit cost in China |
| 200–500 pcs | MOQ 200–300 | Small businesses; test market in China |
| 500 pcs | Standard low MOQ | Entry bulk; good for China startups and events |
| Digital Short Run | No strict MOQ | Per-piece pricing; flexible for China variable data |
| Low MOQ Premium | MOQ 100–200 | Foil/emboss allowed in China small luxury orders |
Quantity is the single biggest price driver in China. Larger runs spread fixed costs (plates, setup, testing) across more units, creating steep tiered discounts.
| Quantity Tier | Unit Price Trend | China Cost Reduction Example |
|---|---|---|
| 500–1,000 pcs | High unit price | Baseline for small runs in China |
| 1,000–5,000 pcs | 20–35% lower | Common sweet spot for China SMEs |
| 5,000–20,000 pcs | 35–50% savings | Corporate volume pricing in China |
| 20,000+ pcs | 50%+ reduction | Best rates for China banks & e-commerce |
| Annual Contract | Locked progressive discount | Up to 60% off list for China repeat clients |
Rush orders in China compress timelines significantly but require higher MOQ, surcharges, and priority scheduling. Availability depends on current capacity.
| Rush Level | Total Lead Time | China Surcharge & Conditions |
|---|---|---|
| Standard (7–12 days) | Normal | No extra fee; baseline in China |
| Express (5–7 days) | Shortened | 30–50% surcharge; MOQ 1,000+ in China |
| Super Rush (3–5 days) | Highly compressed | 50–100% extra; limited slots in China |
| Same-Week (digital only) | 2–4 days | Digital short-run; higher unit price in China |
| Weekend/Emergency | 1–3 days | Double surcharge; rare availability in China |
Many local factories in China hold FSC certification, use eco-inks, and implement waste reduction—appealing to green-conscious brands and meeting local regulations.
| Sustainability Feature | Implementation | China Green Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| FSC-Certified Paper | Chain-of-custody certified | Traceable sustainable source; preferred in China |
| Soy-Based / Water-Based Inks | Low-VOC eco inks | Reduced emissions; for China eco-brands |
| Waste Recycling System | Paper/plastic reuse | Lower environmental impact; cost savings passed on in China |
| Energy-Efficient Machines | LED-UV curing | Lower power use; green production in China |
| Carbon Footprint Reduction | Local sourcing & delivery | Minimal transport emissions advantage in China |
Questions about what happens after delivery, defects, reorders, and support.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What if there are defects? | Free reprint for production faults; client-approved proofs are final. |
| Do you archive files? | Yes, free storage for 1–3 years; easy reorders. |
| Can I reorder the same design? | Yes, at lower cost (no setup fee for unchanged design). |
| How do I handle returns? | Local pickup or courier; defects handled within 7 days. |
| Do you offer ongoing support? | Yes, dedicated account manager for repeat clients in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product