Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Customizable Custom envelope printing factory direct sales envelope services in China are perfect for companies seeking professional, secure, and branded solutions. We provide high-quality printing, precise production, and flexible options for office correspondence, marketing mail, and promotional campaigns. Each envelope is designed to meet your business’s specific operational and communication needs.

Choosing the right core parameters is the foundation of high-quality custom envelope production in China. These decisions affect everything from structural integrity and visual appeal to postage compatibility and final cost. This group focuses on frequently selected combinations suitable for mid-to-high volume business and promotional use in China.
| Parameter Category | Popular Choices | China Practical Notes & Suggestions |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Format & Orientation | Landscape DL, Portrait C5, Square 160×160mm, Monarch (191×98mm) | Landscape DL remains the top choice for China corporate mailers; Square format gains popularity for creative invitations |
| Paper Type & GSM | 100–130g textured laid paper, 110–140g FSC-certified kraft, 120g silk-coated | Textured laid paper gives a sophisticated feel for China professional services; FSC kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands |
| Color Printing Method | 1–2 spot colors, 4-color process + 1 spot, digital full-color short run | Digital full-color is ideal for China small-to-medium branded runs with fast turnaround |
| Finishing Techniques | Soft-touch lamination, blind embossing, edge painting, spot gloss UV | Soft-touch lamination + blind embossing creates a luxury tactile experience popular in China luxury retail envelopes |
| Closure Style | Remoistenable gum, latex seal, clasp closure, magnetic closure | Latex seal offers clean, quick sealing for China high-volume mailing; magnetic closure suits premium gift packaging |
From standard business mail to standout event stationery, China customizable envelope types offer flexibility in design and function. Key customizations include windows, tints, and unique closures to match branding or occasion.
| Envelope Type | Distinctive Traits | China Customization & Use Cases |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial Window | Pre-cut address window, peel-and-seal | Streamlines China automated mailing; customize window size and position |
| Baronial Invitation | Deep pointed flap, formal diagonal seams | Classic for China weddings; add embossing or foil for luxury |
| Booklet with Gusset | Expandable sides, open side | Handles bulky China documents; customize gusset depth |
| Coin / Small Specialty | Tiny sizes, center seam | Useful for China tokens or samples; full-color printing available |
| Direct Mail Postcard-Style | Self-mailer with tear-off reply | Efficient for China campaigns; add perforations and reply panels |
Larger envelopes in China accommodate unfolded materials, reports, and marketing pieces. These sizes prioritize flat insertion and durability for mailing.
| Size Code / Name | Dimensions (mm) | China Catalog & Document Uses |
|---|---|---|
| 9 × 12 Booklet | 229 × 305 | Standard for China non-folded brochures; open side preferred |
| 10 × 13 Catalog | 254 × 330 | Common China product catalog mailing; supports gussets |
| C3 (ISO) | 324 × 458 | Large format for China posters or legal documents; less common |
| 12 × 15-1/2 Catalog | 305 × 394 | Bigger items in China e-commerce; bubble-lined versions available |
| Chinese C4 Equivalent | 229 × 324 | A4 no-fold standard in China offices |
In China, Custom envelope printing factory direct sales offers various material options to match different purposes. Standard paper, premium cardstock, and recycled materials are commonly used. Choosing the right material ensures durability, professional appearance, and suitability for your documents or mailings.
| Material Type | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Paper | Typical office letters | Smooth texture with professional look |
| Cardstock | Occasional use | Thicker, premium feel for important mail |
| Recycled Paper | Eco-friendly option | High-quality recycled paper with sturdy texture |
Custom envelope printing factory direct sales in China offers specialty color printing techniques including metallic inks, spot colors, and gradient effects. These techniques enhance envelope aesthetics and branding impact, making your mailings visually striking.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Metallic Ink | Regular inks | Shiny metallic highlights for premium look |
| Spot Color | Standard color | Emphasize key design elements with exact color |
| Gradient Effects | Flat color | Smooth color transitions for modern design |
In China, Custom envelope printing factory direct sales provides square envelope sizes for creative and artistic mailings. Square envelopes add a modern and distinctive touch to invitations, brochures, or promotional materials.
| Size | Typical Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 5" x 5" | Cards or invites | Compact, stylish for personal greetings |
| 6" x 6" | Small brochures | Elegant and professional square format |
| 8" x 8" | Premium invitations | Spacious square envelope for high-end projects |
Custom envelope printing factory direct sales in China offers tuck flap envelopes where the flap tucks into the envelope body. This simple closure is reusable and easy to open, making it suitable for invitations and lightweight mailings.
| Closure Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Tuck Flap | Invitations | Elegant and reusable closure design |
| Interlocking Flap | Greeting cards | Simple and secure for light correspondence |
For automated production and heavy-duty use in China, industrial seals offer speed, strength, and machine compatibility.
| Industrial Seal | Activation Method | China Efficiency & Application |
|---|---|---|
| Hot-Melt Adhesive Seal | Machine heat activation | Ultra-strong; for China automated fulfillment lines |
| Pressure-Sensitive Permanent | Instant heavy-duty bond | No heat needed; suits China high-speed inserting |
| Double-Sided Tape Liner | Industrial-grade tape | Reinforced closure; for China catalog and shipping envelopes |
| Heat-Sealable Flap | Thermal sealing jaws | Seamless bond; common in China poly mailer hybrids |
| Reinforced Gusset Seal | Extra adhesive on sides | Bulky content security in China logistics |
Custom envelope printing factory direct sales in China provides envelopes with specialty coatings such as UV, aqueous, or soft-touch finishes. Coatings enhance visual appeal and tactile experience for premium mailings.
| Coating Type | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| UV Coating | Premium marketing mail | Shiny, durable surface |
| Aqueous Coating | Brochures & invitations | Smooth, protective layer |
| Soft-Touch Coating | Luxury correspondence | Velvety feel for premium perception |
Proper folding and secure gluing are essential to envelope usability. In China, Custom envelope printing factory direct sales inspection includes edge alignment, glue strength, and sealing consistency to ensure smooth machine or manual insertion.
| Assembly Point | Basic Control | Rongli Inspection Level |
|---|---|---|
| Fold Alignment | Visual check | Precision fold tolerance |
| Glue Coverage | Random sampling | Full-line glue consistency check |
| Seal Strength | Manual test | Standardized adhesion testing |
China offers two main production paths: digital for low MOQ/flexibility, offset for high volume/low unit cost. Choose based on quantity and budget.
| Production Method | Typical MOQ | China Quantity Suitability & Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Digital Printing | MOQ 50–200 pcs | Low-volume, variable data; higher per-unit in China |
| Offset (Sheet-Fed) | MOQ 500–1,000 pcs | Medium runs; better unit price in China |
| Offset (Web/Flexo) | MOQ 5,000+ pcs | High volume; lowest cost for China bulk |
| Hybrid Digital-Offset | MOQ 300–1,000 pcs | Bridge option; growing in China for mid-size |
| Custom Setup Fee | Applies to offset | Amortized over quantity in China larger orders |
Paper choice in China directly affects 30–50% of total cost. Specialty stocks, higher GSM, and imported materials drive prices up significantly.
| Material Type | Relative Cost Level | China Price Impact & Reason |
|---|---|---|
| Standard White Bond 80–120gsm | Low | Most economical; local stock in China |
| Kraft / Recycled 120–140gsm | Medium | 10–25% higher; durable & eco in China |
| Coated Art / Silk 130–200gsm | Medium-High | Print quality premium; +20–40% in China |
| Cotton / Linen / Pearl 120–180gsm | High | Luxury feel; 50–100% premium in China |
| Imported Specialty (metallic/plantable) | Very High | Import + minimum order drives cost in China |
Rush orders in China compress timelines significantly but require higher MOQ, surcharges, and priority scheduling. Availability depends on current capacity.
| Rush Level | Total Lead Time | China Surcharge & Conditions |
|---|---|---|
| Standard (7–12 days) | Normal | No extra fee; baseline in China |
| Express (5–7 days) | Shortened | 30–50% surcharge; MOQ 1,000+ in China |
| Super Rush (3–5 days) | Highly compressed | 50–100% extra; limited slots in China |
| Same-Week (digital only) | 2–4 days | Digital short-run; higher unit price in China |
| Weekend/Emergency | 1–3 days | Double surcharge; rare availability in China |
Many local factories in China hold FSC certification, use eco-inks, and implement waste reduction—appealing to green-conscious brands and meeting local regulations.
| Sustainability Feature | Implementation | China Green Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| FSC-Certified Paper | Chain-of-custody certified | Traceable sustainable source; preferred in China |
| Soy-Based / Water-Based Inks | Low-VOC eco inks | Reduced emissions; for China eco-brands |
| Waste Recycling System | Paper/plastic reuse | Lower environmental impact; cost savings passed on in China |
| Energy-Efficient Machines | LED-UV curing | Lower power use; green production in China |
| Carbon Footprint Reduction | Local sourcing & delivery | Minimal transport emissions advantage in China |
Questions about adding foil, embossing, lamination, UV, etc., and their impact.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Can I add foil stamping? | Yes, gold/silver/holographic; MOQ 500–1,000 pcs recommended. |
| What is soft-touch lamination? | Velvet-like matte film; adds luxury feel and fingerprint resistance. |
| Does embossing increase cost? | Yes, +20–40%; requires heavier paper (≥200gsm). |
| Can I do spot UV on kraft paper? | Yes, but best on coated stocks; adds glossy highlights. |
| How many finishes can I combine? | Up to 3–4 (e.g., foil + emboss + spot UV); each adds cost and time. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product