Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Our China Dagang stationery envelope printing fee envelope production services ensure high-quality business mail for daily office operations, corporate communications, and large-scale campaigns. Every envelope is designed to deliver professional appearance, brand consistency, and secure handling.

Choosing the right core parameters is the foundation of high-quality custom envelope production in China. These decisions affect everything from structural integrity and visual appeal to postage compatibility and final cost. This group focuses on frequently selected combinations suitable for mid-to-high volume business and promotional use in China.
| Parameter Category | Popular Choices | China Practical Notes & Suggestions |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Format & Orientation | Landscape DL, Portrait C5, Square 160×160mm, Monarch (191×98mm) | Landscape DL remains the top choice for China corporate mailers; Square format gains popularity for creative invitations |
| Paper Type & GSM | 100–130g textured laid paper, 110–140g FSC-certified kraft, 120g silk-coated | Textured laid paper gives a sophisticated feel for China professional services; FSC kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands |
| Color Printing Method | 1–2 spot colors, 4-color process + 1 spot, digital full-color short run | Digital full-color is ideal for China small-to-medium branded runs with fast turnaround |
| Finishing Techniques | Soft-touch lamination, blind embossing, edge painting, spot gloss UV | Soft-touch lamination + blind embossing creates a luxury tactile experience popular in China luxury retail envelopes |
| Closure Style | Remoistenable gum, latex seal, clasp closure, magnetic closure | Latex seal offers clean, quick sealing for China high-volume mailing; magnetic closure suits premium gift packaging |
In China, Dagang stationery envelope printing fee includes a range of envelope types designed for different purposes. Rectangular envelopes are common for daily correspondence, square envelopes are suitable for special communications, and booklet envelopes serve reports or multi-page documents. Using the correct type improves both efficiency and professionalism.
| Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Daily letters | Custom dimension and layout for content and branding |
| Square | Occasional special letters | Premium design for invitations or campaigns |
| Booklet | Reports or manuals | Professional design for multi-page documents |
Understanding size tolerances and postal rules in China prevents returns and extra fees. This table summarizes key sizes with acceptable variations and mailing notes.
| Size Category | Nominal Size (mm) | China Tolerance & Postal Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Standard DL / ZL | 110–120 × 220–230 | ±1–1.5mm tolerance; auto-sorting friendly in China |
| ISO C Series | C5: 162×229, C4: 229×324 | Strict ±2mm; international postage compliant |
| US Commercial #10 | 105 × 241 | ±1mm ideal; China cross-border mail standard |
| Square Formats | 140–160 square | Non-machinable surcharge possible in China; check local rules |
| Large Catalog | 250+ × 300+ | Oversize rates apply; reinforce for China transit |
High-end custom envelopes in China use textured or specialty papers for tactile appeal and brand distinction. These weights provide luxury without excess bulk.
| Paper Type | GSM Range | China Premium Characteristics & Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Laid Paper | 100–130 GSM | Fine watermark lines; classic for China formal invitations |
| Linen Embossed | 110–140 GSM | Fabric-like texture; enhances China luxury business cards/envelopes |
| Felt Finish | 120–150 GSM | Soft, artisanal feel; ideal for China creative event stationery |
| Pearlescent / Metallic | 120–200 GSM | Shimmer effect; standout for China high-end promotions |
| Cotton Fiber | 110–130 GSM | Archival quality for China premium correspondence |
Dagang stationery envelope printing fee in China provides full-color printing for envelopes, enhancing visual appeal and branding. CMYK printing ensures accurate color reproduction, making your logos, designs, and promotional materials stand out professionally.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| CMYK Printing | Basic color letters | Accurate full-color reproduction for professional branding |
| Spot Color | Single color | Highlight brand colors for logo consistency |
| Digital Full-Color | Limited print jobs | Flexible, high-quality printing for small batches |
In China, Dagang stationery envelope printing fee provides square envelope sizes for creative and artistic mailings. Square envelopes add a modern and distinctive touch to invitations, brochures, or promotional materials.
| Size | Typical Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 5" x 5" | Cards or invites | Compact, stylish for personal greetings |
| 6" x 6" | Small brochures | Elegant and professional square format |
| 8" x 8" | Premium invitations | Spacious square envelope for high-end projects |
Window envelopes in China enable automated addressing by displaying recipient details through a transparent patch, saving time and reducing errors. Key options include window size, position, shape, and patch material. Proper design ensures postal compliance and smooth machine insertion. The table below summarizes standard customizable features with China recommendations.
| Window Option | Standard Specifications | China Design Tips & Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Window Size | 90×40mm to 110×45mm (common rectangular) | Standard 90×45mm fits most China address blocks; ensure 5–10mm clear margin around text |
| Window Position | Left-aligned, 15–26mm from left/bottom edge | Left 26mm from bottom common in China for postal automation; avoid edge <15mm to prevent patch peeling |
| Patch Material | Clear polystyrene or cellophane film | Non-tinted clear film for China OCR readability; thickness 0.03–0.05mm for durability |
| Single vs Double Window | Single for address, double for reply | Double window ideal for China billing/remittance; align both precisely with insert |
| Custom Shape | Rectangular, rounded corners, oval | Rounded corners reduce snags in China high-volume inserting machines |
In China, Dagang stationery envelope printing fee offers bright and bold envelope colors such as orange, red, and cobalt blue. These vibrant colors draw attention and are ideal for marketing campaigns or eye-catching invitations.
| Color Option | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Orange | Promotional mail | High visibility for marketing purposes |
| Red | Event invitations | Bold and attention-grabbing appearance |
| Cobalt Blue | Business mail | Professional and striking color choice |
In China, Dagang stationery envelope printing fee offers cotton paper envelopes for high-end mailings. Cotton provides a soft, luxurious feel ideal for wedding invitations, premium correspondence, and certificates.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 100% Cotton | Invitations & certificates | Soft, premium tactile experience |
| Cotton Blend | Luxury correspondence | Durable yet soft to touch |
| Cotton Rag | Special events | High-quality paper for standout mailings |
Quality control is a critical part of Dagang stationery envelope printing fee production in China. A structured inspection process ensures that envelope size, printing accuracy, material consistency, and finishing quality meet defined standards before shipment. This helps reduce errors, returns, and communication risks.
| Inspection Item | General Practice | Rongli Quality Control |
|---|---|---|
| Size Accuracy | Manual spot checks | Full batch dimensional verification |
| Print Alignment | Visual review | Standardized alignment tolerance |
| Final Approval | Operator decision | Multi-stage QC sign-off |
Different industries in China have varying MOQ tolerances based on usage frequency and budget. This guide matches typical quantities to sector needs.
| Industry | Typical Order Quantity | China MOQ & Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| Wedding/Event | 100–1,000 pcs | Low MOQ digital; seasonal in China |
| Corporate Office | 1,000–5,000 pcs | Offset for branding; annual in China |
| E-commerce/Retail | 5,000–20,000 pcs | Bulk kraft; cost-critical in China |
| Marketing Agency | 2,000–10,000 pcs | Campaign runs; variable data in China |
| Financial/Bank | 10,000+ pcs | High-security bulk for China statements |
Printing technique and color complexity in China significantly affect pricing. Offset is cheaper for volume, digital for low quantity, while extra colors or spot inks add cost.
| Printing Factor | Cost Impact | China Pricing Notes & Examples |
|---|---|---|
| Single Color (Black) | Lowest | Basic business; cheapest in China |
| CMYK Full Color | Medium | Standard for branding; +20–40% vs single in China |
| CMYK + Pantone Spot | High | Exact brand match; extra plate cost in China |
| Digital Short-Run | High per unit | No plate fee but higher base; for China <1,000 pcs |
| Offset Bulk | Lowest per unit | Plate cost amortized in China large runs |
Proofing and sampling stages in China are critical but time-consuming. Accurate timelines help avoid project delays before bulk production.
| Proof/Sample Type | Typical Time | China Delivery & Revision Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Digital PDF Proof | 1–2 days | Fastest; multiple rounds possible in China |
| Color-Accurate Digital Proof | 2–3 days | Printed simulation; client approval key in China |
| Handmade Physical Sample | 3–5 days | Feel & test; 1–2 revisions common in China |
| Press-Proof Sample | 4–7 days | Exact match; for premium in China |
| Sample Shipping | +1–3 days | Local same-day possible in China |
Discounts apply based on order volume and loyalty. In China, Dagang stationery envelope printing fee bulk orders benefit from tiered pricing models to incentivize larger purchases.
| Volume Tier | Standard Discount | Rongli Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 1–100 pcs | None | Flexible pricing available |
| 101–500 pcs | 5% | Additional loyalty discount |
| 500+ pcs | 10% | Optimized bulk package pricing |
Here are the most frequently asked questions by clients in China when ordering custom envelopes for the first time.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)? | Digital printing starts at 100–500 pcs; offset printing usually 500–1,000 pcs. Lower MOQ available for repeat clients in China. |
| How long does production take? | Standard 7–12 working days after final approval. Rush service can be as fast as 3–5 days in China. |
| Do you provide free samples? | Yes, 1–3 blank or similar samples are free. Custom physical samples cost ¥100–300 (deductible from bulk order) in China. |
| Can I use my own design file? | Yes, we accept AI, CDR, PDF (300dpi, CMYK, with bleed). We offer free file checking in China. |
| Is there a setup or plate fee? | Only for offset printing, usually ¥300–800, amortized over quantity in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product