Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Elevate every send with custom Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China. From cotton-laid paper to pearl shimmer, combined with precise foil, embossing, spot UV, and custom closures, our envelopes create a luxurious unboxing experience right from the mailbox. Designed to increase perceived value and open rates, they help your brand stand out, build immediate credibility, and turn ordinary mailings into memorable, high-impact brand touchpoints.

When customizing envelopes in China, the core parameters directly determine the product's durability, professional appearance, mailing efficiency, and brand impact. Key factors include size specifications, paper material and weight, printing color options, surface finishes, and sealing structure. Proper selection helps balance quality and cost while matching local business needs (such as corporate correspondence, e-commerce packaging, or premium invitations). The table below summarizes the most practical core parameters with China-relevant recommendations.
| Parameter Category | Common Options | Explanation & China Local Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| Size Specifications | DL (220×110mm), ZL (230×120mm), C5 (229×162mm), C4 (324×229mm) | DL and ZL are the most popular in China for business letters, invoices, and notices; C4 fits unfolded A4 documents; tolerance usually ±1mm to avoid mailing returns |
| Paper Material & Weight | 120g–140g kraft/white kraft paper, 100g–157g coated paper, 80g–120g recycled/offset paper | Kraft paper offers strong tear resistance, ideal for China's humid climate in e-commerce shipping and document protection; coated paper delivers vibrant colors for branding |
| Printing Color Scheme | Single color (black/red/blue), CMYK full color, Pantone spot color | CMYK full color is recommended for China company logos and promotional designs with rich, accurate reproduction; single color is more economical for low-volume orders |
| Surface Finishes & Post-Processing | Gold/silver foil stamping, spot UV, matte/gloss lamination, embossing, die-cutting (custom shapes) | Foil stamping + lamination creates a premium look for China wedding or event invitations; embossing adds tactile depth but requires 200g+ paper stock to prevent cracking |
| Sealing Structure & Closure | Peel-and-seal (with release liner), string-and-button, moisture-activated gum, tamper-evident self-adhesive | Peel-and-seal provides strong, secure closure for China confidential documents; string-and-button allows easy re-opening, perfect for gift envelopes and repeat-use scenarios |
Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China offers multiple envelope forms to suit specific purposes. From standard business rectangles to square invitation envelopes, and booklet-style for documents, each shape serves a functional role. Selecting the proper form improves organization, handling, and presentation of contents.
| Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangle | Standard correspondence | Custom sizing for letters, contracts, and branded content |
| Square | Occasional invitations | Premium design for marketing or event communication |
| Booklet | Rare usage | Optimized for reports and multi-page inserts |
Window envelopes in China save time on addressing and are optimized for machine readability. Sizes below include standard window placements and compatible content formats.
| Size / Type | Dimensions (mm) | China Window Placement & Use |
|---|---|---|
| DL Window | 110 × 220 | Standard business window in China; left-side address view |
| #10 Window | 105 × 241 | US-style with poly window for China international mail |
| C5 Window | 162 × 229 | A5 documents in China; double-window options for reply |
| Remittance Double Window | 98 × 191 or 105 × 241 | Statement + reply visible; popular for China utilities billing |
| Chinese ZL Window | 120 × 230 | Local automated mail with precise 90×40mm window |
Specialty papers add unique texture and visual interest to China custom envelopes. Weights ensure they remain printable and foldable.
| Material | GSM Range | China Texture & Creative Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Embossed Linen | 110–140 GSM | Fabric simulation; elegant China corporate stationery |
| Crackle / Antique | 120–160 GSM | Vintage distressed look; for China retro branding |
| Metallic Pearl | 130–200 GSM | Shimmer finish; standout for China events |
| Velvet Touch | 120–180 GSM | Soft matte lamination; luxury feel in China |
| Watercolor Textured | 140–220 GSM | Artistic surface; creative China invitations |
Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China provides full-color printing for envelopes, enhancing visual appeal and branding. CMYK printing ensures accurate color reproduction, making your logos, designs, and promotional materials stand out professionally.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| CMYK Printing | Basic color letters | Accurate full-color reproduction for professional branding |
| Spot Color | Single color | Highlight brand colors for logo consistency |
| Digital Full-Color | Limited print jobs | Flexible, high-quality printing for small batches |
Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China provides large envelopes suitable for catalogs, reports, and presentation materials. Oversized options ensure documents remain flat and intact, enhancing professionalism and readability.
| Size | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 9" x 12" | Reports and catalogs | Keeps large documents safe without folding |
| 10" x 13" | Brochures or art prints | Spacious, professional presentation |
| 12" x 15" | Large format documents | Protects oversized materials during mailing |
The window patch material affects clarity, durability, and recyclability in China. Choose based on postal OCR requirements and environmental goals.
| Patch Material | Properties | China Performance & Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| Polystyrene Film | High clarity, durable | Standard for China automation; excellent OCR readability |
| Cellophane / Polypropylene | Biodegradable options available | Eco-friendly choice; slightly less rigid but recyclable in China |
| Glassine Paper (semi-transparent) | Matte, non-plastic | Used in China security mail; reduces glare but limits full visibility |
| UV-Stabilized Film | Anti-yellowing | Long-term clarity for China archived or outdoor-exposed mail |
| Compostable PLA Film | Plant-based, clear | Sustainable premium for China green branding |
Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China provides envelopes printed in corporate brand colors. Customized shades enhance brand recognition and create a cohesive visual identity across all mailings.
| Color Option | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Blue | Generic letters | Strengthens corporate identity |
| Red | Basic mailing | High visibility for promotional mail |
| Green | Regular envelopes | Brand consistency and eco-friendly impression |
Hospitals, clinics, and labs in China require confidential, hygienic, and compliant envelopes for patient records, test results, and billing.
| Requirement | Specification | China Healthcare Application |
|---|---|---|
| Size | DL window or C5 | Fits reports and bills; window for address privacy |
| Material | Security paper 100–120gsm | Anti-show-through; protects patient data |
| Security | Tamper-evident seal + tint | HIPAA-like compliance; for China medical confidentiality |
| Printing | Black + spot color logo | Clear, professional; minimal ink for hygiene |
| Closure | Permanent pressure seal | One-time secure closure for China results mail |
Material consistency is essential for functional and visual stability. Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design quality checks in China include paper thickness, surface texture, and color uniformity to ensure reliable performance across each production batch.
| Material Aspect | Common Issue | Rongli Control Standard |
|---|---|---|
| Paper Thickness | Batch variation | Specified GSM verification |
| Surface Finish | Uneven texture | Uniform coating inspection |
| Paper Color | Slight shade difference | Consistent tone across batch |
Proper packaging plays a key role in protecting Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design during transportation. In China, customized packaging solutions are designed to prevent bending, moisture exposure, and surface damage, ensuring envelopes arrive in good condition and ready for immediate use.
| Protection Aspect | Basic Handling | Rongli Packaging Solution |
|---|---|---|
| Bending Prevention | Loose stacking | Flat-packed and reinforced alignment |
| Surface Protection | No inner layer | Protective wrapping between layers |
| Transit Stability | Standard cartons | Optimized carton structure |
Paper choice in China directly affects 30–50% of total cost. Specialty stocks, higher GSM, and imported materials drive prices up significantly.
| Material Type | Relative Cost Level | China Price Impact & Reason |
|---|---|---|
| Standard White Bond 80–120gsm | Low | Most economical; local stock in China |
| Kraft / Recycled 120–140gsm | Medium | 10–25% higher; durable & eco in China |
| Coated Art / Silk 130–200gsm | Medium-High | Print quality premium; +20–40% in China |
| Cotton / Linen / Pearl 120–180gsm | High | Luxury feel; 50–100% premium in China |
| Imported Specialty (metallic/plantable) | Very High | Import + minimum order drives cost in China |
Lead times in China fluctuate based on order complexity, peak seasons, material availability, and client responsiveness. Understanding these helps set realistic expectations.
| Factor | Effect on Lead Time | China Typical Adjustment |
|---|---|---|
| High Complexity (foil + die-cut + emboss) | +3–7 days | Extra setup and QC; common for China luxury orders |
| Specialty Material | +2–5 days | Import or custom stock; delays in China |
| Peak Season (wedding/Q4) | +2–5 days | Workload surge; book early in China |
| Client Revision Rounds | +1–3 days per round | After 2 rounds; slows down in China |
| Digital Short-Run | -2–4 days | Fastest option for China low quantity |
Transparent pricing builds trust. Enterprise logo envelope printing processing design in China include all material, labor, and logistics costs in a detailed quotation for client approval before production.
| Quotation Aspect | Typical Practice | Rongli Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Material Cost | Included vaguely | Detailed breakdown per item |
| Labor & Production | Bundled | Transparent labor allocation |
| Shipping & Handling | Estimated | Precise calculation for accuracy |
Questions about adding foil, embossing, lamination, UV, etc., and their impact.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Can I add foil stamping? | Yes, gold/silver/holographic; MOQ 500–1,000 pcs recommended. |
| What is soft-touch lamination? | Velvet-like matte film; adds luxury feel and fingerprint resistance. |
| Does embossing increase cost? | Yes, +20–40%; requires heavier paper (≥200gsm). |
| Can I do spot UV on kraft paper? | Yes, but best on coated stocks; adds glossy highlights. |
| How many finishes can I combine? | Up to 3–4 (e.g., foil + emboss + spot UV); each adds cost and time. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product