Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
China Envelope 9 is printed and almost opened printing capabilities provide versatile envelope solutions for businesses, including corporate mail, administrative correspondence, and marketing outreach. Each envelope is produced with high-quality materials and precision printing for consistent results.

Choosing the right core parameters is the foundation of high-quality custom envelope production in China. These decisions affect everything from structural integrity and visual appeal to postage compatibility and final cost. This group focuses on frequently selected combinations suitable for mid-to-high volume business and promotional use in China.
| Parameter Category | Popular Choices | China Practical Notes & Suggestions |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Format & Orientation | Landscape DL, Portrait C5, Square 160×160mm, Monarch (191×98mm) | Landscape DL remains the top choice for China corporate mailers; Square format gains popularity for creative invitations |
| Paper Type & GSM | 100–130g textured laid paper, 110–140g FSC-certified kraft, 120g silk-coated | Textured laid paper gives a sophisticated feel for China professional services; FSC kraft appeals to eco-conscious brands |
| Color Printing Method | 1–2 spot colors, 4-color process + 1 spot, digital full-color short run | Digital full-color is ideal for China small-to-medium branded runs with fast turnaround |
| Finishing Techniques | Soft-touch lamination, blind embossing, edge painting, spot gloss UV | Soft-touch lamination + blind embossing creates a luxury tactile experience popular in China luxury retail envelopes |
| Closure Style | Remoistenable gum, latex seal, clasp closure, magnetic closure | Latex seal offers clean, quick sealing for China high-volume mailing; magnetic closure suits premium gift packaging |
With growing demand for green packaging in China, eco-customizable envelope types use recycled, plant-based, or biodegradable materials while maintaining professional quality and printability.
| Envelope Type | Sustainable Features | China Green Customization Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Recycled Kraft Commercial | 100% post-consumer recycled kraft | Popular for China eco-brands; natural brown tone customizable with soy inks |
| Plantable Seed Announcement | Embedded wildflower seeds | Ideal for China promotional giveaways; plant after use for brand memory |
| FSC-Certified Booklet | Forest Stewardship Council certified paper | Meets China corporate sustainability reports; supports full-color branding |
| Biodegradable Window | Compostable PLA window film | Reduces plastic use in China mail; customize window shape |
| Water-Soluble Closure Eco | Non-plastic gum, recyclable adhesive | Fully recyclable for China zero-waste initiatives |
Window envelopes in China save time on addressing and are optimized for machine readability. Sizes below include standard window placements and compatible content formats.
| Size / Type | Dimensions (mm) | China Window Placement & Use |
|---|---|---|
| DL Window | 110 × 220 | Standard business window in China; left-side address view |
| #10 Window | 105 × 241 | US-style with poly window for China international mail |
| C5 Window | 162 × 229 | A5 documents in China; double-window options for reply |
| Remittance Double Window | 98 × 191 or 105 × 241 | Statement + reply visible; popular for China utilities billing |
| Chinese ZL Window | 120 × 230 | Local automated mail with precise 90×40mm window |
Heavier papers in China provide rigidity and premium feel for important mailings. These weights suit protective or luxury applications.
| Paper Type | GSM Range | China Strength & Premium Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Cover Stock | 200–300 GSM | Rigid for China card enclosures or rigid mailers |
| Thick Kraft Board | 250–350 GSM | Extra durable; ideal for China industrial shipping |
| Art Card | 210–350 GSM | High-quality print; for China luxury invitation covers |
| Duplex Board | 250–400 GSM | White/grey layers; strong for China protective envelopes |
| Cardstock Kraft | 200–300 GSM | Premium rigid feel in China branding |
Envelope 9 is printed and almost opened in China offers advanced printing options including embossing, foil stamping, and UV coating. These techniques add a tactile and visual premium effect, ideal for invitations, marketing materials, and corporate correspondence.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Embossing | Flat printing | Raised designs for a tactile premium effect |
| Foil Stamping | Plain ink | Metallic shine to highlight logos or text |
| UV Coating | Regular matte finish | Glossy, protective finish for high-impact visuals |
Sustainable finishes in China use water-based or recyclable materials to reduce environmental footprint while maintaining quality and appeal.
| Eco Finish | Material/Process | China Green Benefits & Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Water-Based Varnish | No VOCs | Low-emission protection; for China eco-conscious brands |
| Recyclable Lamination | Mono-material film | Fully recyclable; suits China sustainable packaging |
| Plant-Based Aqueous | Bio-derived coating | Compostable options; growing in China green events |
| Blind Embossing Only | No ink/foil | Zero-additive texture; minimalist China eco-designs |
| Soy-Based Spot Coating | Renewable inks | Eco-premium accent for China brands |
The window patch material affects clarity, durability, and recyclability in China. Choose based on postal OCR requirements and environmental goals.
| Patch Material | Properties | China Performance & Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| Polystyrene Film | High clarity, durable | Standard for China automation; excellent OCR readability |
| Cellophane / Polypropylene | Biodegradable options available | Eco-friendly choice; slightly less rigid but recyclable in China |
| Glassine Paper (semi-transparent) | Matte, non-plastic | Used in China security mail; reduces glare but limits full visibility |
| UV-Stabilized Film | Anti-yellowing | Long-term clarity for China archived or outdoor-exposed mail |
| Compostable PLA Film | Plant-based, clear | Sustainable premium for China green branding |
Luxury and gift envelopes in China emphasize elegance, ease of opening, and aesthetic appeal in closures.
| Luxury Closure | Design Element | China Aesthetic & Functional Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Ribbon Tie | Silk/satin ribbon bow | Handcrafted luxury; perfect for China wedding invitations |
| Wax Seal Compatible Flap | Extra-large flap area | Traditional elegance; for China formal events |
| Magnetic Hidden Closure | Invisible magnets | Sleek, no hardware visible; premium China gift packaging |
| Velcro Dot (Premium Fabric) | Soft fabric hook-loop | Reusable luxury; suits China high-end retail mailers |
| Interlocking Flap with Seal | Decorative tab lock | Elegant without adhesive for China invitations |
Envelope 9 is printed and almost opened in China provides heavyweight paper envelopes for added durability. Thick paper ensures protection of contents and conveys premium quality for invitations and corporate mail.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 120gsm Paper | Corporate letters | Thicker feel for professional presentation |
| 150gsm Paper | Invitations | Durable and premium touch |
| 200gsm Paper | Special promotions | Heavyweight for luxury perception |
For legal, financial, or government documents in China, proofing includes extra verification steps to ensure confidentiality and accuracy.
| Security Step | Procedure | China Compliance & Protection |
|---|---|---|
| Confidential Proof Sharing | Password-protected portal | Encrypted access; for China sensitive legal mail |
| Dual Approval | Two signatories required | Internal control; common in China law firms |
| Hard Copy Courier | Secure courier delivery | Physical sign-off for China high-security needs |
| Audit Trail Logging | Version history + timestamps | Traceable changes; required in China regulated sectors |
| Final Non-Disclosure Sign-Off | NDA-linked approval | Confidentiality binding in China |
Different order quantities require different packing strategies. In China, Envelope 9 is printed and almost opened orders are packed based on volume and weight to maintain structural stability and ease of handling throughout logistics processes.
| Packing Factor | Generic Method | Rongli Packing Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Small Orders | Mixed cartons | Dedicated compact packaging |
| Bulk Orders | Overfilled cartons | Balanced weight distribution |
| Handling Ease | Manual adjustment | Standardized carton weight |
Design intricacy and file readiness in China influence pricing through pre-press time, revisions, and potential errors that require extra work.
| Design Factor | Cost Impact | China Typical Additional Charge |
|---|---|---|
| Simple Design (logo + text) | Minimal | No extra; standard in China |
| Full-Bleed / Complex Layout | +5–15% | Pre-press adjustment; common in China |
| Variable Data / Personalization | +10–30% | Data merge setup; for China targeted mail |
| File Repair / Conversion | ¥100–500 per job | RGB → CMYK fix; frequent in China |
| Multiple Design Variants | + per variant | Shared setup saves but still extra in China |
Client feedback is incorporated efficiently. Envelope 9 is printed and almost opened orders in China use structured approval points to confirm design, quantity, and production quality before final shipment.
| Approval Step | Standard Approach | Rongli Method |
|---|---|---|
| Design Approval | Informal emails | Interactive digital confirmation |
| Quantity Verification | Manual count | Automated quantity verification |
| Production Sign-off | Spot check | Formal checklist approval |
Local factories in China invest in state-of-the-art equipment like Heidelberg presses, automatic die-cutters, and foil stamping lines, ensuring high precision and consistent quality.
| Equipment / Tech | Capability | China Production Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Offset Press | High-speed, accurate registration | Superior color consistency for China branded envelopes |
| Automatic Envelope Forming Machine | High-volume gluing & folding | Reduces defects; supports China large runs |
| Laser Die-Cutting | Precise custom shapes | Complex designs without extra cost in China |
| Inline Foil & UV Units | One-pass finishing | Faster turnaround for premium China orders |
| Color Management System | ICC profile calibration | Pantone-accurate results in China |
Common questions about window placement, size, material, and compatibility.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What is the standard window size? | 90×45mm rectangular; fits most address blocks. |
| Where should the window be placed? | Left-aligned, 15–26mm from left/bottom; avoids barcode zone. |
| What window film do you use? | Clear polystyrene or compostable PLA; high clarity. |
| Can I have double windows? | Yes, for statement + reply; precise alignment required. |
| Do window envelopes cost more? | Yes, +5–15% due to die-cutting and patching. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product