Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
China Envelope printing scam reveals a complete collection of cases envelope solutions provide reliable, professional, and scalable mailing options. From administrative use to promotional campaigns, our envelopes ensure timely delivery, consistent quality, and a polished corporate presentation for all business communications.

Envelope printing scam reveals a complete collection of cases in China is designed to facilitate clear and efficient communication. By customizing envelope content and layout, recipients can instantly understand the origin and purpose of documents. This ensures that business operations, client communication, and internal correspondence proceed smoothly with minimal confusion or delays.
| Aspect | Regular Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Information Clarity | Minimal details | Clear sender, recipient, and purpose labeling |
| Operational Efficiency | Basic use | Speeds up document handling |
| Use Cases | General office use | Business letters, contracts, internal correspondence |
From standard business mail to standout event stationery, China customizable envelope types offer flexibility in design and function. Key customizations include windows, tints, and unique closures to match branding or occasion.
| Envelope Type | Distinctive Traits | China Customization & Use Cases |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial Window | Pre-cut address window, peel-and-seal | Streamlines China automated mailing; customize window size and position |
| Baronial Invitation | Deep pointed flap, formal diagonal seams | Classic for China weddings; add embossing or foil for luxury |
| Booklet with Gusset | Expandable sides, open side | Handles bulky China documents; customize gusset depth |
| Coin / Small Specialty | Tiny sizes, center seam | Useful for China tokens or samples; full-color printing available |
| Direct Mail Postcard-Style | Self-mailer with tear-off reply | Efficient for China campaigns; add perforations and reply panels |
For branded or unique projects in China, custom sizes offer flexibility beyond standard ranges. Tolerances and die-cutting considerations are key.
| Custom Type | Typical Range (mm) | China Branding & Creative Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Square Custom | 120–200 × 120–200 | Modern branding in China; watch postage surcharges |
| Die-Cut Shape | Variable (up to 400 × 400) | Unique product launches in China; requires custom dies |
| Long Wallet | 90–110 × 200–250 | Extended documents in China; custom flap designs |
| Miniature Custom | 50–100 × 80–150 | Promotional samples in China; high precision needed |
| Oversize Flat | 300+ × 400+ | Large posters & art mail in China |
GSM ranges help compare envelope papers in China for the right balance of strength, cost, and print results. This table summarizes common categories with decision factors.
| Weight Category | GSM Range | China Typical Materials & Best For |
|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | 80–110 GSM | Bond, light kraft; bulk mailing and cost savings |
| Medium | 100–170 GSM | Coated, recycled; branded business and promotions |
| Heavyweight | 180–300+ GSM | Cardstock, thick kraft; premium protection and luxury |
| Eco/Specialty | 90–200 GSM | Recycled, textured; sustainable or unique China projects |
| Standard Recommendation | 120–140 GSM | Versatile balance for most China custom envelopes |
Offset delivers superior quality in China for detailed designs. It handles complex color schemes like CMYK + spot and metallic effects.
| Offset Variant | Color Scheme | China Quality & Volume Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Sheet-Fed Offset | Full CMYK + 2 spot | High detail; suits China medium-to-large runs |
| Web Offset | CMYK process | High volume; efficient for China bulk stationery |
| Offset + Metallic | Pantone metallic + CMYK | Luxury shine; for China premium invitations |
| Offset Conversion | Full-bleed CMYK | Custom shapes; enables China unique designs |
| LED-UV Offset | CMYK + instant cure | Eco-friendly fast dry in China |
Sustainable finishes in China use water-based or recyclable materials to reduce environmental footprint while maintaining quality and appeal.
| Eco Finish | Material/Process | China Green Benefits & Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Water-Based Varnish | No VOCs | Low-emission protection; for China eco-conscious brands |
| Recyclable Lamination | Mono-material film | Fully recyclable; suits China sustainable packaging |
| Plant-Based Aqueous | Bio-derived coating | Compostable options; growing in China green events |
| Blind Embossing Only | No ink/foil | Zero-additive texture; minimalist China eco-designs |
| Soy-Based Spot Coating | Renewable inks | Eco-premium accent for China brands |
Window envelopes in China enable automated addressing by displaying recipient details through a transparent patch, saving time and reducing errors. Key options include window size, position, shape, and patch material. Proper design ensures postal compliance and smooth machine insertion. The table below summarizes standard customizable features with China recommendations.
| Window Option | Standard Specifications | China Design Tips & Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Window Size | 90×40mm to 110×45mm (common rectangular) | Standard 90×45mm fits most China address blocks; ensure 5–10mm clear margin around text |
| Window Position | Left-aligned, 15–26mm from left/bottom edge | Left 26mm from bottom common in China for postal automation; avoid edge <15mm to prevent patch peeling |
| Patch Material | Clear polystyrene or cellophane film | Non-tinted clear film for China OCR readability; thickness 0.03–0.05mm for durability |
| Single vs Double Window | Single for address, double for reply | Double window ideal for China billing/remittance; align both precisely with insert |
| Custom Shape | Rectangular, rounded corners, oval | Rounded corners reduce snags in China high-volume inserting machines |
Envelope sealing methods and structural designs in China determine security, ease of use, and repeat functionality. From peel-and-seal for quick closure to clasp for reusability, choices align with content type and user needs. The table below covers core options with China practical recommendations.
| Sealing Method | Structural Feature | China Advantages & Typical Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Peel-and-Seal (Self-Adhesive) | Release liner strip | Fast, secure closure; standard for China business and bulk mail |
| Remoistenable Gum | Water-activated adhesive flap | Traditional, cost-effective; common in China office correspondence |
| String-and-Button (Clasp) | Metal clasp + string tie | Reusable, easy open/close; ideal for China documents needing multiple access |
| Latex Seal | Self-sealing latex gum | Clean, no moisture needed; suits China high-volume automated insertion |
| Tamper-Evident Tape | Security adhesive strip | Visible tamper proof for China confidential or financial mail |
China banks and financial institutions require high-security envelopes for statements, checks, and sensitive documents, with strict compliance on tamper evidence and privacy.
| Feature | Specification | China Financial Sector Requirement |
|---|---|---|
| Size | #10 with window or DL | Standard for monthly statements; window for address display |
| Material | 24 lb security paper | Anti-show-through tint; prevents content visibility |
| Security Features | Void tape, microtext, reactive ink | Tamper detection; mandatory for China regulatory compliance |
| Printing | Black + spot red/blue | Clear MICR compatibility for checks |
| Sealing | Permanent pressure seal or tamper-evident | Irreversible closure for China confidential mail |
For urgent orders in China, expedited proofing shortens timelines with priority handling and premium fees.
| Rush Level | Timeline Compression | China Availability & Extra Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Same-Day Digital Proof | 4–8 hours | Possible for simple jobs; premium fee in China |
| Next-Day Physical Sample | 24-hour turnaround | Handmade priority; surcharge 50–100% in China |
| 48-Hour Full Approval | Digital + hard proof fast | Common rush for China event deadlines |
| Express Color Match | On-site Pantone check | Fast calibration; extra charge for China urgent brands |
| Weekend Rush | Saturday/Sunday proofing | Double fee for China emergency orders |
China eco-conscious clients often order recycled or plant-based envelopes. MOQ may be higher due to certified material minimums, but bulk supports sustainability goals.
| Eco Type | Typical MOQ | China Sustainability & Quantity Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Recycled Kraft | MOQ 1,000–2,000 | Material batch size; good for China green brands |
| FSC-Certified Paper | MOQ 800–1,500 | Certification minimum; supports China corporate ESG |
| Plantable Seed Paper | MOQ 500–1,000 | Specialty run; for China promotional giveaways |
| Compostable Film Window | MOQ 2,000+ | Biodegradable patch batch; higher in China |
| Eco Bulk Commitment | 10,000+ annual | Best eco-unit price for China large green clients |
Some Envelope printing scam reveals a complete collection of cases orders require faster turnaround. In China, urgent delivery solutions are arranged by adjusting production priorities and logistics methods to meet tight deadlines.
| Urgency Level | General Response | Rongli Handling Method |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Orders | Normal queue | Stable delivery scheduling |
| Time-Sensitive Orders | Limited support | Priority production arrangement |
| Last-Minute Requests | Often declined | Feasibility-based fast response |
Final review ensures no defects reach the customer. Envelope printing scam reveals a complete collection of cases orders in China undergo a post-production check before handover to logistics for delivery.
| Review Factor | General Practice | Rongli Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Confirmation | Random check | Full batch inspection |
| Packaging Integrity | Basic | Verified for shipping readiness |
| Handover Documentation | Minimal | Complete digital record |
Discounts apply based on order volume and loyalty. In China, Envelope printing scam reveals a complete collection of cases bulk orders benefit from tiered pricing models to incentivize larger purchases.
| Volume Tier | Standard Discount | Rongli Offer |
|---|---|---|
| 1–100 pcs | None | Flexible pricing available |
| 101–500 pcs | 5% | Additional loyalty discount |
| 500+ pcs | 10% | Optimized bulk package pricing |
Here are the most frequently asked questions by clients in China when ordering custom envelopes for the first time.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)? | Digital printing starts at 100–500 pcs; offset printing usually 500–1,000 pcs. Lower MOQ available for repeat clients in China. |
| How long does production take? | Standard 7–12 working days after final approval. Rush service can be as fast as 3–5 days in China. |
| Do you provide free samples? | Yes, 1–3 blank or similar samples are free. Custom physical samples cost ¥100–300 (deductible from bulk order) in China. |
| Can I use my own design file? | Yes, we accept AI, CDR, PDF (300dpi, CMYK, with bleed). We offer free file checking in China. |
| Is there a setup or plate fee? | Only for offset printing, usually ¥300–800, amortized over quantity in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product