Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Custom How much is SF envelope printing machine printing in China ensures envelopes are produced with attention to detail, brand consistency, and secure handling. We specialize in corporate communications, promotional mailings, and administrative tasks, supporting businesses with reliable, professional, and high-quality envelope solutions.

For China companies that mail frequently, selecting appropriate core parameters can dramatically improve open rates and brand perception. This set emphasizes parameters that deliver both functionality and standout aesthetics.
| Parameter Category | Typical Selections | China Application Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| Envelope Dimensions | Commercial 10 (241×105mm), booklet style 9×12, invitation 5.5×5.5 inch | Booklet 9×12 is preferred in China for non-folded brochures and annual reports |
| Material Grade | 28 lb white wove, 80–100 lb text weight, colored kraft 100g | Colored kraft adds instant brand differentiation for China creative agencies and boutiques |
| Printing Technology | Offset 4/0, digital toner-based, letterpress accent elements | Letterpress accents create a artisanal premium feel popular among China luxury brands |
| Surface Enhancement | Matte film lamination, raised foil, pearlescent coating | Pearlescent coating offers subtle shimmer for China high-end event stationery |
| Opening & Closure Type | Side opening with tuck-in flap, top opening with string tie, zip-seal strip | Zip-seal strip provides easy-open convenience for China promotional mailers |
How much is SF envelope printing machine in China provides multiple envelope forms to suit various business needs. Rectangular envelopes are ideal for standard letters, square envelopes work for invitations or promotional items, and booklet envelopes handle multi-page documents. Selecting the appropriate form ensures both functionality and a professional look.
| Form | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Office letters | Custom sizes to fit documents and branding |
| Square | Occasional use | Premium invitations or marketing material |
| Booklet | Manuals or reports | Optimized layout for multi-page inserts |
Envelope sizes in China follow a mix of international ISO standards, US commercial formats, and local Chinese preferences. Choosing the right size ensures compatibility with content, postage rules, and mailing machines. This table covers the most frequently used sizes with dimensions and typical China applications.
| Size Name / Code | Dimensions (mm) | China Common Uses & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| DL (ISO) | 110 × 220 | Standard for China business letters and invoices; fits A4 folded in thirds |
| C5 (ISO) | 162 × 229 | Popular for China A5 documents or unfolded cards; widely accepted by post offices |
| C4 (ISO) | 229 × 324 | Ideal for China full A4 sheets without folding; common in corporate mailings |
| #10 Commercial (US) | 105 × 241 | Most used US-style size in China international business; fits standard checks |
| Chinese Mid-Style DL | 110 × 220 (same as ISO DL) | Default for China domestic mail; consistent with local postal automation |
GSM ranges help compare envelope papers in China for the right balance of strength, cost, and print results. This table summarizes common categories with decision factors.
| Weight Category | GSM Range | China Typical Materials & Best For |
|---|---|---|
| Lightweight | 80–110 GSM | Bond, light kraft; bulk mailing and cost savings |
| Medium | 100–170 GSM | Coated, recycled; branded business and promotions |
| Heavyweight | 180–300+ GSM | Cardstock, thick kraft; premium protection and luxury |
| Eco/Specialty | 90–200 GSM | Recycled, textured; sustainable or unique China projects |
| Standard Recommendation | 120–140 GSM | Versatile balance for most China custom envelopes |
How much is SF envelope printing machine in China offers specialty color printing techniques including metallic inks, spot colors, and gradient effects. These techniques enhance envelope aesthetics and branding impact, making your mailings visually striking.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Metallic Ink | Regular inks | Shiny metallic highlights for premium look |
| Spot Color | Standard color | Emphasize key design elements with exact color |
| Gradient Effects | Flat color | Smooth color transitions for modern design |
Sustainable finishes in China use water-based or recyclable materials to reduce environmental footprint while maintaining quality and appeal.
| Eco Finish | Material/Process | China Green Benefits & Uses |
|---|---|---|
| Water-Based Varnish | No VOCs | Low-emission protection; for China eco-conscious brands |
| Recyclable Lamination | Mono-material film | Fully recyclable; suits China sustainable packaging |
| Plant-Based Aqueous | Bio-derived coating | Compostable options; growing in China green events |
| Blind Embossing Only | No ink/foil | Zero-additive texture; minimalist China eco-designs |
| Soy-Based Spot Coating | Renewable inks | Eco-premium accent for China brands |
How much is SF envelope printing machine in China offers tuck flap envelopes where the flap tucks into the envelope body. This simple closure is reusable and easy to open, making it suitable for invitations and lightweight mailings.
| Closure Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Tuck Flap | Invitations | Elegant and reusable closure design |
| Interlocking Flap | Greeting cards | Simple and secure for light correspondence |
In China, How much is SF envelope printing machine offers dual-tone envelopes featuring contrasting flap and body colors. This design enhances visual appeal, ideal for invitations, greeting cards, or premium correspondence.
| Color Option | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| White Body / Gold Flap | Invitations | Premium contrast for elegant look |
| Black Body / Silver Flap | Corporate invites | Striking visual effect for professional events |
| Colored Body / White Flap | Marketing mail | Attention-grabbing for promotions |
Hospitals, clinics, and labs in China require confidential, hygienic, and compliant envelopes for patient records, test results, and billing.
| Requirement | Specification | China Healthcare Application |
|---|---|---|
| Size | DL window or C5 | Fits reports and bills; window for address privacy |
| Material | Security paper 100–120gsm | Anti-show-through; protects patient data |
| Security | Tamper-evident seal + tint | HIPAA-like compliance; for China medical confidentiality |
| Printing | Black + spot color logo | Clear, professional; minimal ink for hygiene |
| Closure | Permanent pressure seal | One-time secure closure for China results mail |
Quality control is a critical part of How much is SF envelope printing machine production in China. A structured inspection process ensures that envelope size, printing accuracy, material consistency, and finishing quality meet defined standards before shipment. This helps reduce errors, returns, and communication risks.
| Inspection Item | General Practice | Rongli Quality Control |
|---|---|---|
| Size Accuracy | Manual spot checks | Full batch dimensional verification |
| Print Alignment | Visual review | Standardized alignment tolerance |
| Final Approval | Operator decision | Multi-stage QC sign-off |
Larger quantities in China unlock tiered discounts through plate amortization, material efficiency, and production scale. Ideal for recurring corporate or promotional needs.
| Order Quantity | Discount Level | China Savings & Typical Clients |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000–3,000 pcs | 10–20% off | Medium businesses; China office stationery |
| 3,000–10,000 pcs | 25–35% off | Corporate contracts; strong savings in China |
| 10,000–50,000 pcs | 35–50% off | Large campaigns; China marketing agencies |
| 50,000+ pcs | 50%+ off | Annual contracts; best rates for China banks/government |
| Annual Framework | Progressive discount | Locked pricing for China repeat high-volume clients |
Printing technique and color complexity in China significantly affect pricing. Offset is cheaper for volume, digital for low quantity, while extra colors or spot inks add cost.
| Printing Factor | Cost Impact | China Pricing Notes & Examples |
|---|---|---|
| Single Color (Black) | Lowest | Basic business; cheapest in China |
| CMYK Full Color | Medium | Standard for branding; +20–40% vs single in China |
| CMYK + Pantone Spot | High | Exact brand match; extra plate cost in China |
| Digital Short-Run | High per unit | No plate fee but higher base; for China <1,000 pcs |
| Offset Bulk | Lowest per unit | Plate cost amortized in China large runs |
For typical medium-volume orders in China, the full cycle from order confirmation to delivery averages 7–12 working days, excluding client revision time and holidays.
| Phase | Working Days | China Standard Timeline & Assumptions |
|---|---|---|
| Order & File Approval | 1–2 days | After signed proof; client promptness key in China |
| Pre-Press & Plate Making | 1 day | Offset only; digital skips this in China |
| Main Printing | 2–4 days | Depends on quantity; 1,000–5,000 pcs typical in China |
| Post-Processing (lamination/foil) | 2–3 days | Added for premium; no finish = 0 days in China |
| QC, Packing & Dispatch | 1–2 days | Final buffer included for China quality assurance |
Local factories in China invest in state-of-the-art equipment like Heidelberg presses, automatic die-cutters, and foil stamping lines, ensuring high precision and consistent quality.
| Equipment / Tech | Capability | China Production Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Offset Press | High-speed, accurate registration | Superior color consistency for China branded envelopes |
| Automatic Envelope Forming Machine | High-volume gluing & folding | Reduces defects; supports China large runs |
| Laser Die-Cutting | Precise custom shapes | Complex designs without extra cost in China |
| Inline Foil & UV Units | One-pass finishing | Faster turnaround for premium China orders |
| Color Management System | ICC profile calibration | Pantone-accurate results in China |
Here are the most frequently asked questions by clients in China when ordering custom envelopes for the first time.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ)? | Digital printing starts at 100–500 pcs; offset printing usually 500–1,000 pcs. Lower MOQ available for repeat clients in China. |
| How long does production take? | Standard 7–12 working days after final approval. Rush service can be as fast as 3–5 days in China. |
| Do you provide free samples? | Yes, 1–3 blank or similar samples are free. Custom physical samples cost ¥100–300 (deductible from bulk order) in China. |
| Can I use my own design file? | Yes, we accept AI, CDR, PDF (300dpi, CMYK, with bleed). We offer free file checking in China. |
| Is there a setup or plate fee? | Only for offset printing, usually ¥300–800, amortized over quantity in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product