Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Our China Shanghe County Envelope Printing Factory Recruitment Telephone envelope services are designed for businesses needing secure, professional, and high-quality printing. We specialize in corporate correspondence, marketing mailings, promotional envelopes, and administrative tasks. Each production batch is carefully monitored to ensure reliability, consistency, and brand integrity.

E-commerce and logistics businesses in China require envelopes that withstand rough handling while remaining lightweight and cost-effective. This parameter set prioritizes durability, tear resistance, and compatibility with automated fulfillment systems.
| Parameter Category | Logistics-Friendly Options | China Fulfillment Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| Rugged Sizes | 10×13 catalog, 12×15-1/2 bubble mailer style, gusseted 10×13×2 in | 10×13 catalog envelopes are standard for China online retailers shipping flat items |
| Heavy-Duty Materials | 28–32 lb kraft, 50–70 lb poly-lined kraft, water-resistant Tyvek-like substrate | 32 lb kraft provides excellent puncture resistance for China parcel delivery services |
| Printing Approach | Flexographic 1–2 colors, direct thermal barcode printing | Flexographic printing ensures smudge-proof logos on rough kraft surfaces common in China shipping |
| Protective Treatments | Water-repellent coating, reinforced seams, bubble-lined interior | Bubble-lined versions offer cushioning for fragile items shipped within China |
| Sealing for Transit | Industrial-strength adhesive strip, tamper-evident void tape, heat-sealable flap | Tamper-evident void tape provides visible proof of tampering for China high-value e-commerce shipments |
In China, Shanghe County Envelope Printing Factory Recruitment Telephone provides professional envelope shapes to fit different document types. Rectangular envelopes are standard for official letters, square envelopes suit invitations or cards, and booklet envelopes are ideal for reports or multi-page communications. Choosing the right shape enhances usability and maintains a professional image.
| Envelope Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangular | Official letters | Custom layout and branding for professional use |
| Square | Invitations | Premium style for events or marketing |
| Booklet | Manuals | Optimized for multi-page content |
Understanding size tolerances and postal rules in China prevents returns and extra fees. This table summarizes key sizes with acceptable variations and mailing notes.
| Size Category | Nominal Size (mm) | China Tolerance & Postal Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Standard DL / ZL | 110–120 × 220–230 | ±1–1.5mm tolerance; auto-sorting friendly in China |
| ISO C Series | C5: 162×229, C4: 229×324 | Strict ±2mm; international postage compliant |
| US Commercial #10 | 105 × 241 | ±1mm ideal; China cross-border mail standard |
| Square Formats | 140–160 square | Non-machinable surcharge possible in China; check local rules |
| Large Catalog | 250+ × 300+ | Oversize rates apply; reinforce for China transit |
For protective and rugged envelopes in China, kraft-based papers dominate due to strength and eco-appeal. Weights vary by protection level needed. This selection focuses on durable materials.
| Material | Weight (GSM) | China Durability & Use Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Kraft | 120–140 GSM | High tear resistance; standard for China parcel and document protection |
| Heavy Kraft Board | 200–300 GSM | Thick and rigid; used in China heavy-duty shipping envelopes |
| Bleached Kraft | 100–130 GSM | Whiter appearance; balances strength and print quality in China |
| Recycled Kraft | 110–140 GSM | Eco version with similar toughness; growing in China sustainable logistics |
| Poly-Lined Kraft | 120–160 GSM base | Water-resistant for China outdoor or humid shipping |
China printers offer diverse methods to match budget, quantity, and design complexity. From flexo for efficiency to offset for detail, paired with CMYK or Pantone schemes. Below are practical choices for local projects.
| Method | Supported Colors | China Best For & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Offset Printing | Full CMYK, Pantone spot, metallic inks | Sharp halftones; preferred for China high-end stationery runs |
| Digital Toner-Based | CMYK process, variable personalization | Quick proofs and short batches in China agencies |
| Flexo Inline | 1-4 spot colors, UV inks | High-speed manufacturing; economical for China standard envelopes |
| Screen Printing | Bold spot colors, thick ink layers | Durable on textured paper; used for China limited-edition designs |
| Letterpress Accent | Single spot or debossed | Tactile premium feel for China invitations |
Shanghe County Envelope Printing Factory Recruitment Telephone in China offers multi-purpose envelope sizes suitable for letters, cards, brochures, and marketing materials. Versatile sizing ensures envelopes meet both functional and aesthetic needs.
| Size | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 5" x 7" | Cards and invitations | Perfect for greeting and RSVP cards |
| 6" x 9" | Brochures and letters | Fits folded A5 and promotional inserts |
| 8.5" x 11" | Official letters | Accommodates standard US letter sheets |
China window envelopes use standard sizes for cost efficiency, but custom dimensions offer flexibility for unique inserts. Balance between standard postal rules and design needs is key.
| Window Type | Size Range (mm) | China Best For & Customization Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Rectangular | 90×40mm or 100×45mm | Fits most China DL/ZL business letters; economical and widely compatible |
| Larger Address Window | 110×50mm to 130×60mm | For longer addresses in China international mail; ensure insert stability |
| Double Window (Statement + Reply) | Upper: 90×40mm, Lower: 80×35mm | Popular for China remittance envelopes; precise vertical alignment required |
| Small Viewing Window | 70×30mm | Minimalist design; used in China security-sensitive mail with partial reveal |
| Custom Oversize | Up to 150×70mm | For large logos or QR codes in China promotional windows |
Expandable structures in China require reinforced sealing to handle increased thickness while maintaining security.
| Expandable Seal | Structure Feature | China Capacity & Strength Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Gusset Side Seal | Reinforced side adhesive | Handles 1–3 inch expansion; for China thick catalogs |
| Bottom Gusset Seal | Reinforced bottom flap | Supports heavy loads; used in China shipping envelopes |
| Accordion Gusset | Multi-fold sides + strong seal | High capacity; for China document storage mailers |
| Gusset + Peel-and-Seal | Expandable + adhesive strip | Versatile; common in China e-commerce padded bags |
| Reinforced Corner Seal | Extra tape at corners | Prevents burst in China heavy-duty use |
In China, Shanghe County Envelope Printing Factory Recruitment Telephone offers specialty paper envelopes including vellum, handmade, and metallic papers. These unique materials elevate invitations, promotional mail, and luxury correspondence.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Vellum Paper | Invitations | Translucent and delicate appearance |
| Handmade Paper | Luxury cards | Unique texture for premium feel |
| Metallic Paper | Special events | Shiny finish for standout mailings |
Proofing costs and timelines in China vary by complexity, number of revisions, and rush requirements. Clear expectations prevent surprises.
| Factor | Influence on Cost/Timeline | China Typical Range & Advice |
|---|---|---|
| Number of Revisions | Free up to 2–3 rounds | Additional rounds chargeable after approval in China |
| Physical Sample Quantity | 1–5 pcs standard | Extra samples increase cost; 3–7 days in China |
| Rush Service | 50–150% surcharge | Same-day digital / next-day sample possible in China |
| Complex Finishes | Foil/emboss proof extra | Requires dedicated sample; 5–10 days in China |
| Final Sign-Off Delay | Client response time | Production holds until approval in China |
For long-distance delivery, Shanghe County Envelope Printing Factory Recruitment Telephone packaging in China is designed to withstand extended transit times, multiple handling stages, and variable environmental conditions.
| Shipping Challenge | Standard Handling | Rongli Shipping Solution |
|---|---|---|
| Multiple Transfers | Basic cartons | Reinforced corner protection |
| Transit Vibration | No cushioning | Stabilized internal structure |
| Extended Storage | Unprotected | Moisture-controlled packing |
Shipping and delivery in China add to total price, especially for large volumes or distant locations. Local delivery is often free above thresholds.
| Delivery Factor | Cost Range | China Typical Scenario & Mitigation |
|---|---|---|
| Local Same-City Delivery | Free over ¥1,000–2,000 | Most China printers include; small orders charge ¥50–200 |
| Domestic Express (SF/YTO) | ¥100–500 per batch | Volume discounts; common for China nationwide |
| International / Export | ¥500–5,000+ | FOB price + shipping; for China overseas clients |
| Bulk Pallet Shipping | Per pallet rate | Cheaper per unit; for China large corporate |
| Rush / Urgent Delivery | +50–100% | Same-day/next-day premium in China |
Large or annual orders in China often use phased production and delivery to manage inventory, cash flow, and updates while maintaining consistent lead times.
| Phased Approach | Per-Release Time | China Benefit & Typical Use |
|---|---|---|
| Initial Batch + Follow-Ups | 7–10 days per release | Test quality before full run; common in China |
| Monthly Releases | 5–8 days per batch | Steady supply; for China corporate contracts |
| Seasonal Peak Delivery | Pre-booked slots | Avoid delays in China wedding/Q4 peaks |
| Stored & On-Demand Release | 2–4 days per call-off | Printer holds stock; flexible for China clients |
| Annual Framework Delivery | Consistent per batch | Locked lead time for China long-term partners |
Being local allows China factories to offer rapid quotes, quick samples, and flexible adjustments—key for time-sensitive or iterative projects.
| Flexibility Aspect | Response Speed | China Customization Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| Instant Quote | Within hours | Same-day pricing; fast decision in China |
| Rapid Sampling | 1–3 days physical sample | Quick validation; ideal for China urgent events |
| Design Change Support | Minor changes in 24h | Easy iteration; suits China marketing needs |
| Custom MOQ Negotiation | Flexible minimums | Lower MOQ for locals; startup-friendly in China |
| Personalized Service | Dedicated account manager | Tailored solutions for China clients |
Quality concerns are natural. Here are the questions clients in China ask about production accuracy and consistency.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Will colors match my screen? | Screens are RGB; we provide calibrated proof for accurate CMYK match in China. |
| What is color tolerance? | Delta E ≤ 2 for Pantone; slight variation acceptable in offset printing in China. |
| Can I visit the factory for press check? | Yes, welcome anytime during production (by appointment) in China. |
| What if there are defects? | We replace defective pieces free of charge (within 3% tolerance) in China. |
| Do you keep my files for reorders? | Yes, archived for 3 years – reorder with one click in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product