Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Your brand deserves packaging that matches its ambition. In China, our custom The cow man writes the envelope print solutions deliver envelopes that feel premium, intentional, and unmistakably yours. High-quality materials provide luxury feel, accurate reproduction ensures consistency, and elegant finishes create immediate intrigue. Custom envelopes help you differentiate, increase engagement, and ensure your message is received with respect — giving you the edge in every mailing.

In China, The cow man writes the envelope print focuses on improving the efficiency of document handling for companies and organizations. By including essential sender information and relevant details on the envelope, it reduces errors, speeds up processing, and ensures that recipients quickly understand the purpose. This is widely used in office correspondence, legal documents, and client communications.
| Aspect | Regular Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Processing Efficiency | Standard layout | Optimized layout for faster recognition and handling |
| Information Accuracy | Minimal sender details | Clearly displayed sender and content information |
| Common Use Cases | Office or personal | Contracts, business letters, notices |
In China, The cow man writes the envelope print includes various professional envelope styles. Rectangular, square, and booklet envelopes are commonly used to deliver official documents, invitations, and brochures. Choosing the right envelope style ensures both functional efficiency and professional appearance.
| Envelope Style | Regular Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangle | Standard office letters | Custom dimensions for documents and branding |
| Square | Invitations | Premium look for events and marketing |
| Booklet | Limited reports | Professional layout for multi-page documents |
Window envelopes in China save time on addressing and are optimized for machine readability. Sizes below include standard window placements and compatible content formats.
| Size / Type | Dimensions (mm) | China Window Placement & Use |
|---|---|---|
| DL Window | 110 × 220 | Standard business window in China; left-side address view |
| #10 Window | 105 × 241 | US-style with poly window for China international mail |
| C5 Window | 162 × 229 | A5 documents in China; double-window options for reply |
| Remittance Double Window | 98 × 191 or 105 × 241 | Statement + reply visible; popular for China utilities billing |
| Chinese ZL Window | 120 × 230 | Local automated mail with precise 90×40mm window |
China custom envelope production often balances strength, printability, and environmental factors. Paper weights in GSM help choose the right thickness for mailing needs. Below are key stocks with typical ranges and local recommendations.
| Paper Stock | GSM Range | China Key Features & Applications |
|---|---|---|
| White Kraft | 100–140 GSM | Brightened kraft for better printing; used in China shipping and files |
| Matte Coated | 105–157 GSM | Non-glare surface, sharp colors; popular for China marketing materials |
| FSC Recycled | 90–120 GSM | Certified sustainable; appeals to China green-conscious brands |
| Bond / Writing | 80–100 GSM | Everyday office quality; economical for China bulk mailings |
| Linen Finish | 110–130 GSM | Textured elegant look; premium China corporate stationery |
China printers offer diverse methods to match budget, quantity, and design complexity. From flexo for efficiency to offset for detail, paired with CMYK or Pantone schemes. Below are practical choices for local projects.
| Method | Supported Colors | China Best For & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Offset Printing | Full CMYK, Pantone spot, metallic inks | Sharp halftones; preferred for China high-end stationery runs |
| Digital Toner-Based | CMYK process, variable personalization | Quick proofs and short batches in China agencies |
| Flexo Inline | 1-4 spot colors, UV inks | High-speed manufacturing; economical for China standard envelopes |
| Screen Printing | Bold spot colors, thick ink layers | Durable on textured paper; used for China limited-edition designs |
| Letterpress Accent | Single spot or debossed | Tactile premium feel for China invitations |
Lamination and coatings in China protect envelopes from wear, moisture, and fingerprints while enhancing appearance. Choose based on desired finish and durability level.
| Coating / Laminate | Finish Type | China Protection & Aesthetic Benefits |
|---|---|---|
| Gloss Lamination | High-shine film | Vibrant colors, waterproof; for China colorful promotional mail |
| Matte Lamination | Non-reflective soft finish | Professional look, fingerprint-resistant; common in China business |
| Soft-Touch Lamination | Velvet matte texture | Luxury hand-feel; premium China invitation standard |
| Aqueous Flood Coating | Thin water-based layer | Scuff protection without bulk; economical for China volume |
| UV Flood Coating | High-gloss durable seal | Scratch-resistant for China handled mailers |
Beyond rectangles, custom shapes add branding flair in China while maintaining functionality. Die-cutting precision is essential.
| Window Shape | Design Specs | China Creative & Functional Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Rounded Rectangle | Corner radius 3–5mm | Reduces snags; common upgrade for China business windows |
| Oval / Elliptical | Variable axes | Softer aesthetic; suits China invitation-style mail |
| Square Window | Equal sides 40–60mm | Modern look; for China logo or icon reveal |
| Multi-Shaped Combo | Mixed shapes in one envelope | Unique branding; requires custom dies in China |
| Die-Cut Logo Window | Branded outline shape | Signature reveal for China premium marketing |
Sustainable designs in China minimize plastic and adhesives, using mechanical or natural closures for green credentials.
| Eco Closure | Mechanism | China Sustainability & Application |
|---|---|---|
| Interlocking Tabs | Fold-in slot lock | No adhesive; fully recyclable for China eco-mail |
| Paper String Tie | Biodegradable paper cord | Reusable, natural; suits China green invitations |
| Water-Soluble Gum | Dissolvable adhesive | Low-impact; for China compostable envelopes |
| Elastic Band Closure | Natural rubber band | Reusable without glue; popular in China zero-waste projects |
| Fold-Over Tuck-In | No-seal flap tuck | Adhesive-free simplicity for China sustainable packaging |
The cow man writes the envelope print in China provides heavyweight paper envelopes for added durability. Thick paper ensures protection of contents and conveys premium quality for invitations and corporate mail.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| 120gsm Paper | Corporate letters | Thicker feel for professional presentation |
| 150gsm Paper | Invitations | Durable and premium touch |
| 200gsm Paper | Special promotions | Heavyweight for luxury perception |
Proofing costs and timelines in China vary by complexity, number of revisions, and rush requirements. Clear expectations prevent surprises.
| Factor | Influence on Cost/Timeline | China Typical Range & Advice |
|---|---|---|
| Number of Revisions | Free up to 2–3 rounds | Additional rounds chargeable after approval in China |
| Physical Sample Quantity | 1–5 pcs standard | Extra samples increase cost; 3–7 days in China |
| Rush Service | 50–150% surcharge | Same-day digital / next-day sample possible in China |
| Complex Finishes | Foil/emboss proof extra | Requires dedicated sample; 5–10 days in China |
| Final Sign-Off Delay | Client response time | Production holds until approval in China |
Different industries in China have varying MOQ tolerances based on usage frequency and budget. This guide matches typical quantities to sector needs.
| Industry | Typical Order Quantity | China MOQ & Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| Wedding/Event | 100–1,000 pcs | Low MOQ digital; seasonal in China |
| Corporate Office | 1,000–5,000 pcs | Offset for branding; annual in China |
| E-commerce/Retail | 5,000–20,000 pcs | Bulk kraft; cost-critical in China |
| Marketing Agency | 2,000–10,000 pcs | Campaign runs; variable data in China |
| Financial/Bank | 10,000+ pcs | High-security bulk for China statements |
Non-standard sizes, custom dies, windows, gussets, or special flaps in China raise prices due to tooling, material waste, and production adjustments.
| Customization Type | Cost Multiplier | China Reason & Typical Range |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Size (DL/C5/#10) | Base (1x) | No extra tooling; most economical in China |
| Custom Window Placement | +5–15% | Die adjustment; common in China |
| Die-Cut Shape / Irregular | +20–50% | Custom die cost; amortized over quantity in China |
| Gusseted / Expandable | +15–30% | Extra forming & sealing; for China thick content |
| Complex Multi-Feature | +50–100%+ | Combined tooling & waste in China |
Festivals, Chinese New Year, and year-end in China cause factory shutdowns and backlog, extending lead times significantly. Plan orders accordingly.
| Period | Lead Time Extension | China Impact & Advice |
|---|---|---|
| Chinese New Year (Jan/Feb) | +7–20 days | Factory closure 7–15 days; book early in China |
| National Day Golden Week (Oct) | +3–7 days | Short shutdown; backlog in China |
| Q4 Year-End Rush | +5–10 days | Corporate demand surge; capacity tight in China |
| Summer Low Season | Shorter lead time | Lower workload; good for China planning |
| Pre-Holiday Buffer | Recommend +7–10 days | Avoid delays for China critical deadlines |
Beyond printing, local factories in China offer integrated services like design assistance, warehousing, fulfillment, and kitting—creating one-stop convenience.
| Value-Added Service | Availability | China Client Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| Free Design Consultation | Initial advice included | Optimizes cost & quality; common in China |
| On-Site Warehousing | Short-term storage | Just-in-time delivery; reduces client inventory in China |
| Kitting & Fulfillment | Insert + envelope assembly | Ready-to-mail packages; saves time in China |
| Variable Data Printing | Personalization service | Targeted campaigns; high-value add in China |
| Integrated Logistics | Door-to-door coordination | One-stop solution for China clients |
Questions about adding foil, embossing, lamination, UV, etc., and their impact.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Can I add foil stamping? | Yes, gold/silver/holographic; MOQ 500–1,000 pcs recommended. |
| What is soft-touch lamination? | Velvet-like matte film; adds luxury feel and fingerprint resistance. |
| Does embossing increase cost? | Yes, +20–40%; requires heavier paper (≥200gsm). |
| Can I do spot UV on kraft paper? | Yes, but best on coated stocks; adds glossy highlights. |
| How many finishes can I combine? | Up to 3–4 (e.g., foil + emboss + spot UV); each adds cost and time. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product