Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
Your brand's story begins at the mailbox — start it right. Our custom Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use solutions in China help you craft envelopes that feel intentional, premium, and unmistakably yours. High-quality materials provide a substantial feel, accurate printing ensures brand consistency, and elegant finishes create immediate intrigue. Custom envelopes help you stand out and increase engagement.

Understanding core parameters helps China businesses avoid common pitfalls such as poor print registration, weak seams or incompatible mailing sizes. This overview highlights parameters optimized for reliability and cost-efficiency in local printing environments.
| Parameter Category | Available Options | China Usage Insights & Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Sizes | #10 (241×105mm), 6×9 catalog, A5 wallet (162×114mm), custom window placement | #10 is widely accepted for China standard business correspondence; custom windows reduce addressing labor |
| Substrate & Thickness | 90–110g bond, 130g art paper, 100% recycled 120g, duplex board 250g | 100% recycled 120g meets growing China sustainability requirements without sacrificing print quality |
| Ink & Color Approach | Black + 1 PMS, eco-friendly soy-based CMYK, metallic ink accents | Soy-based inks reduce environmental impact and are increasingly requested by China green-certified companies |
| Protective & Decorative Finishes | Aqueous coating, varnish, foil accent on flap only, micro-embossing | Aqueous coating provides scuff resistance for China frequent-handled corporate envelopes |
| Sealing Mechanism | Double-sided tape liner, water-based gum, press-to-seal adhesive | Press-to-seal adhesive is favored in China for fast machine insertion and reliable closure |
Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use in China offers multiple envelope forms to suit specific purposes. From standard business rectangles to square invitation envelopes, and booklet-style for documents, each shape serves a functional role. Selecting the proper form improves organization, handling, and presentation of contents.
| Shape | Generic Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Rectangle | Standard correspondence | Custom sizing for letters, contracts, and branded content |
| Square | Occasional invitations | Premium design for marketing or event communication |
| Booklet | Rare usage | Optimized for reports and multi-page inserts |
Envelope sizes in China follow a mix of international ISO standards, US commercial formats, and local Chinese preferences. Choosing the right size ensures compatibility with content, postage rules, and mailing machines. This table covers the most frequently used sizes with dimensions and typical China applications.
| Size Name / Code | Dimensions (mm) | China Common Uses & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| DL (ISO) | 110 × 220 | Standard for China business letters and invoices; fits A4 folded in thirds |
| C5 (ISO) | 162 × 229 | Popular for China A5 documents or unfolded cards; widely accepted by post offices |
| C4 (ISO) | 229 × 324 | Ideal for China full A4 sheets without folding; common in corporate mailings |
| #10 Commercial (US) | 105 × 241 | Most used US-style size in China international business; fits standard checks |
| Chinese Mid-Style DL | 110 × 220 (same as ISO DL) | Default for China domestic mail; consistent with local postal automation |
Sustainability drives China envelope material selection, with recycled and certified papers offering comparable performance. Weights ensure eco options remain practical.
| Material | GSM Range | China Eco Features & Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| 100% Recycled Bond | 80–120 GSM | Post-consumer waste; standard for China green office mail |
| FSC Kraft | 100–140 GSM | Forest-certified; durable for China eco-shipping |
| Plantable Seed Paper | 100–120 GSM | Grows into plants; unique for China promotional giveaways |
| Recycled Coated | 105–157 GSM | Print-friendly green option; suits China branded eco-envelopes |
| Biodegradable Alternatives | 90–130 GSM | Compostable for China zero-waste initiatives |
In China, Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use offers protective coating techniques including matte, gloss, and UV coatings. These finishes protect printed envelopes from wear, enhance visual appeal, and ensure durability for mailing and storage.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Matte Coating | Flat paper | Smooth non-reflective finish for professional look |
| Gloss Coating | Basic print | Shiny finish for premium appearance |
| UV Coating | Standard paper | Protective, high-impact finish for durability |
Embossing and debossing add dimension and tactility to China envelopes, creating memorable unboxing experiences. These work best on heavier stocks.
| Texture Process | Effect Description | China Tactile & Branding Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Blind Embossing | Raised pattern, no ink | Subtle luxury; elegant for China corporate thank-yous |
| Registered Embossing | Raised over printed area | Enhanced depth; for China logo emphasis |
| Debossing | Recessed impression | Modern minimalism; suits China tech branding |
| Micro-Embossing | Fine detailed texture | Intricate patterns; high-end China invitations |
| Pattern Embossing | Overall background texture | All-over elegance for China premium mail |
Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use in China provides peel & seal envelopes for convenience and speed. A pre-applied adhesive strip allows for quick sealing without moisture, perfect for high-volume mailings.
| Closure Type | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Peel & Seal | Regular letters | Fast, secure, and mess-free sealing |
| Self-Adhesive Strip | Office use | Convenient for bulk or individual mail |
In China, Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use offers bright and bold envelope colors such as orange, red, and cobalt blue. These vibrant colors draw attention and are ideal for marketing campaigns or eye-catching invitations.
| Color Option | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Orange | Promotional mail | High visibility for marketing purposes |
| Red | Event invitations | Bold and attention-grabbing appearance |
| Cobalt Blue | Business mail | Professional and striking color choice |
Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use in China provides envelopes with textured paper for a unique tactile experience. Textured surfaces enhance perceived value, suitable for wedding invitations, greeting cards, and premium correspondence.
| Material | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Linen Paper | Invitations | Elegant texture with refined touch |
| Laid Paper | Greeting cards | Traditional finish for premium appearance |
| Embossed Paper | Corporate mail | Raised patterns for sophisticated presentation |
Proper folding and secure gluing are essential to envelope usability. In China, Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use inspection includes edge alignment, glue strength, and sealing consistency to ensure smooth machine or manual insertion.
| Assembly Point | Basic Control | Rongli Inspection Level |
|---|---|---|
| Fold Alignment | Visual check | Precision fold tolerance |
| Glue Coverage | Random sampling | Full-line glue consistency check |
| Seal Strength | Manual test | Standardized adhesion testing |
Different industries in China have varying MOQ tolerances based on usage frequency and budget. This guide matches typical quantities to sector needs.
| Industry | Typical Order Quantity | China MOQ & Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| Wedding/Event | 100–1,000 pcs | Low MOQ digital; seasonal in China |
| Corporate Office | 1,000–5,000 pcs | Offset for branding; annual in China |
| E-commerce/Retail | 5,000–20,000 pcs | Bulk kraft; cost-critical in China |
| Marketing Agency | 2,000–10,000 pcs | Campaign runs; variable data in China |
| Financial/Bank | 10,000+ pcs | High-security bulk for China statements |
Delivery solutions for Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use vary depending on distance. In China, both local delivery and long-distance shipping options are arranged based on destination, urgency, and order size.
| Delivery Type | Typical Method | Rongli Logistics Option |
|---|---|---|
| Local Delivery | Standard courier | Optimized local dispatch |
| Regional Shipping | Ground transport | Scheduled line-haul transport |
| Cross-Region | Limited choices | Flexible carrier selection |
For typical medium-volume orders in China, the full cycle from order confirmation to delivery averages 7–12 working days, excluding client revision time and holidays.
| Phase | Working Days | China Standard Timeline & Assumptions |
|---|---|---|
| Order & File Approval | 1–2 days | After signed proof; client promptness key in China |
| Pre-Press & Plate Making | 1 day | Offset only; digital skips this in China |
| Main Printing | 2–4 days | Depends on quantity; 1,000–5,000 pcs typical in China |
| Post-Processing (lamination/foil) | 2–3 days | Added for premium; no finish = 0 days in China |
| QC, Packing & Dispatch | 1–2 days | Final buffer included for China quality assurance |
Shipping and packaging are key cost components. In China, Which envelope printing is cheaper and easier to use packaging method and delivery choice influence final pricing.
| Cost Component | Industry Average | Rongli Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Protective Packaging | Standard | Optimized materials reduce cost |
| Shipping | Courier average | Negotiated rates with multiple carriers |
| Handling & Documentation | Basic | Integrated labeling & tracking |
Choosing the right paper and finish is crucial. Here are the most common material questions we receive in China.
| Question | Answer |
|---|---|
| Which paper is most popular? | 120–140gsm white kraft for durability; 100–120gsm coated for vibrant printing in China. |
| Can I print full color on kraft paper? | Yes, white ink underlay + CMYK gives excellent results on kraft in China. |
| Is foil stamping expensive? | Yes, adds ¥0.3–1.0 per piece depending on area, but creates premium look loved in China. |
| Will lamination make it non-recyclable? | Standard film lamination no; we offer recyclable mono-material film in China. |
| Can I have inside printing? | Yes, inside printing available (extra cost) for security tint or branding in China. |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product