Service Hotline:181-0186-9996
email:chengxunys@163.com
上一张
下一张
In China, the envelope is your brand's first ambassador — make it speak volumes. Our custom Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? services allow you to craft envelopes that communicate professionalism, quality, and attention to detail right from the mailbox. From high-quality paper stocks to precise color matching, elegant closures to sophisticated finishes, every choice is made to reinforce your brand identity and create a positive first impression that lasts. In today's competitive landscape, where attention is scarce and first impressions are everything, a custom envelope can dramatically improve open rates, enhance perceived value, and ensure your message gets the attention and respect it deserves from the very first moment.

Understanding core parameters helps China businesses avoid common pitfalls such as poor print registration, weak seams or incompatible mailing sizes. This overview highlights parameters optimized for reliability and cost-efficiency in local printing environments.
| Parameter Category | Available Options | China Usage Insights & Tips |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Sizes | #10 (241×105mm), 6×9 catalog, A5 wallet (162×114mm), custom window placement | #10 is widely accepted for China standard business correspondence; custom windows reduce addressing labor |
| Substrate & Thickness | 90–110g bond, 130g art paper, 100% recycled 120g, duplex board 250g | 100% recycled 120g meets growing China sustainability requirements without sacrificing print quality |
| Ink & Color Approach | Black + 1 PMS, eco-friendly soy-based CMYK, metallic ink accents | Soy-based inks reduce environmental impact and are increasingly requested by China green-certified companies |
| Protective & Decorative Finishes | Aqueous coating, varnish, foil accent on flap only, micro-embossing | Aqueous coating provides scuff resistance for China frequent-handled corporate envelopes |
| Sealing Mechanism | Double-sided tape liner, water-based gum, press-to-seal adhesive | Press-to-seal adhesive is favored in China for fast machine insertion and reliable closure |
China printing services support a wide range of envelope formats, each customizable for paper weight, finishes, and special features like security or eco-materials. Choose based on mailing volume and visual goals.
| Envelope Type | Core Attributes | China Practical Customization Ideas |
|---|---|---|
| Executive / Monarch | Longer shape, pointed flap | Suits China professional thank-you notes; customize with linen texture |
| Square Announcement | Square flap, modern proportions | Popular for China save-the-dates; extra postage noted, add square liners |
| Catalog Open Side | Opens on long side, booklet style | Ideal for China annual reports; support variable data printing |
| Security Tinted Window | Patterned interior, address window | Protects China confidential mail; customize tint density |
| Tyvek / Durable Specialty | Water/tear-resistant synthetic | Best for China shipping; printable with flexo or digital |
Envelope sizes in China follow a mix of international ISO standards, US commercial formats, and local Chinese preferences. Choosing the right size ensures compatibility with content, postage rules, and mailing machines. This table covers the most frequently used sizes with dimensions and typical China applications.
| Size Name / Code | Dimensions (mm) | China Common Uses & Notes |
|---|---|---|
| DL (ISO) | 110 × 220 | Standard for China business letters and invoices; fits A4 folded in thirds |
| C5 (ISO) | 162 × 229 | Popular for China A5 documents or unfolded cards; widely accepted by post offices |
| C4 (ISO) | 229 × 324 | Ideal for China full A4 sheets without folding; common in corporate mailings |
| #10 Commercial (US) | 105 × 241 | Most used US-style size in China international business; fits standard checks |
| Chinese Mid-Style DL | 110 × 220 (same as ISO DL) | Default for China domestic mail; consistent with local postal automation |
Sustainability drives China envelope material selection, with recycled and certified papers offering comparable performance. Weights ensure eco options remain practical.
| Material | GSM Range | China Eco Features & Recommendations |
|---|---|---|
| 100% Recycled Bond | 80–120 GSM | Post-consumer waste; standard for China green office mail |
| FSC Kraft | 100–140 GSM | Forest-certified; durable for China eco-shipping |
| Plantable Seed Paper | 100–120 GSM | Grows into plants; unique for China promotional giveaways |
| Recycled Coated | 105–157 GSM | Print-friendly green option; suits China branded eco-envelopes |
| Biodegradable Alternatives | 90–130 GSM | Compostable for China zero-waste initiatives |
In China, Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? offers protective coating techniques including matte, gloss, and UV coatings. These finishes protect printed envelopes from wear, enhance visual appeal, and ensure durability for mailing and storage.
| Technique | Standard Envelope | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| Matte Coating | Flat paper | Smooth non-reflective finish for professional look |
| Gloss Coating | Basic print | Shiny finish for premium appearance |
| UV Coating | Standard paper | Protective, high-impact finish for durability |
Embossing and debossing add dimension and tactility to China envelopes, creating memorable unboxing experiences. These work best on heavier stocks.
| Texture Process | Effect Description | China Tactile & Branding Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Blind Embossing | Raised pattern, no ink | Subtle luxury; elegant for China corporate thank-yous |
| Registered Embossing | Raised over printed area | Enhanced depth; for China logo emphasis |
| Debossing | Recessed impression | Modern minimalism; suits China tech branding |
| Micro-Embossing | Fine detailed texture | Intricate patterns; high-end China invitations |
| Pattern Embossing | Overall background texture | All-over elegance for China premium mail |
Window envelopes in China enable automated addressing by displaying recipient details through a transparent patch, saving time and reducing errors. Key options include window size, position, shape, and patch material. Proper design ensures postal compliance and smooth machine insertion. The table below summarizes standard customizable features with China recommendations.
| Window Option | Standard Specifications | China Design Tips & Applications |
|---|---|---|
| Window Size | 90×40mm to 110×45mm (common rectangular) | Standard 90×45mm fits most China address blocks; ensure 5–10mm clear margin around text |
| Window Position | Left-aligned, 15–26mm from left/bottom edge | Left 26mm from bottom common in China for postal automation; avoid edge <15mm to prevent patch peeling |
| Patch Material | Clear polystyrene or cellophane film | Non-tinted clear film for China OCR readability; thickness 0.03–0.05mm for durability |
| Single vs Double Window | Single for address, double for reply | Double window ideal for China billing/remittance; align both precisely with insert |
| Custom Shape | Rectangular, rounded corners, oval | Rounded corners reduce snags in China high-volume inserting machines |
In China, Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? offers standard envelope printing colors such as white, cream, and kraft. These classic tones suit professional correspondence, invoices, and everyday business mailings.
| Color Option | Common Use | Rongli Custom Envelope |
|---|---|---|
| White | Business letters | Professional and versatile for all purposes |
| Cream | Invitations | Elegant and soft aesthetic for premium feel |
| Kraft Brown | Mailing and packaging | Durable and eco-friendly look |
Schools and educational institutions in China require affordable, high-volume envelopes for report cards, notices, admissions, and event invitations.
| Need | Suggested Spec | China Education Sector Benefit |
|---|---|---|
| Size | DL / C5 / A5 wallet | Fits report cards and letters; easy for student handling |
| Material | 80–100gsm offset or recycled | Cost-effective; eco-friendly for China school sustainability goals |
| Printing | Full color school logo + spot color | Branding consistency across China campuses |
| Closure | Peel-and-seal or gummed | Quick sealing for China end-of-term mailouts |
| Special | Window option for address | Saves addressing time for China large student mailings |
Color consistency is critical in China. The process includes Pantone matching, ICC profiles, and signed color proofs to avoid final discrepancies.
| Color Step | Tool / Method | China Accuracy & Approval Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Pantone Swatch Matching | Physical Pantone book | Exact spot color confirmation for China brand logos |
| ICC Profile Proof | Calibrated printer output | Simulates press output; standard for China CMYK jobs |
| Hard Copy Color Proof | Contract proof on same paper | Signed for color; required before bulk in China |
| Delta E Measurement | Colorimeter verification | Delta E <2 tolerance; used in China high-precision orders |
| Final Color Sign-Off | Signed proof sheet | No changes after sign-off in China |
Rush or expedited orders in China may have adjusted MOQ or higher minimums to prioritize production slots and cover premium costs.
| Rush Type | MOQ Adjustment | China Timeline & Extra Cost |
|---|---|---|
| Standard Rush (3–5 days) | MOQ +20–50% | 5–7 day delivery; 30–50% surcharge in China |
| Express Rush (1–3 days) | MOQ 500–1,000 | Priority slot; 50–100% extra in China |
| Same-Week Small Run | MOQ 200–500 | Digital only; higher unit price in China |
| Weekend/Emergency | MOQ 1,000+ | Double fee; limited slots in China |
| Rush with Complex Finish | MOQ unchanged but fee high | Foil/emboss rush extra costly in China |
Delivery time is a key consideration when ordering Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing?. In China, production scheduling and logistics coordination determine how quickly custom envelopes can be completed and dispatched based on order specifications and volume.
| Time Factor | General Expectation | Rongli Delivery Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Production Lead Time | Fixed schedule | Order-based production planning |
| Dispatch Timing | After full completion | Prepared for timely shipment |
| Schedule Flexibility | Limited | Adjustable based on urgency |
Correct material preparation is essential. Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? paper, coatings, and adhesives are prepared in China before production to ensure consistent quality and efficiency.
| Material Step | Common Practice | Rongli Approach |
|---|---|---|
| Paper Selection | Manual sorting | Pre-defined stock control |
| Adhesive & Coating | On-demand | Batch pre-application planning |
| Quality Check | Random sampling | Standardized incoming QC |
Labor costs impact total Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? pricing in China. Skilled operators, complex processes, and quality control contribute to the overall production expense.
| Labor Factor | Typical Cost | Rongli Efficiency |
|---|---|---|
| Printing Operation | Average hourly rate | Optimized workflow reduces hours |
| Finishing & Assembly | Manual intensive | Semi-automated assembly saves time |
| Quality Control | Random sampling | Integrated inline QC reduces errors |
Rongli maintains ongoing relationships for Which is cheap and easy to use for envelope printing? in China, ensuring continuous support, repeat business, and loyalty.
| CRM Aspect | Typical Approach | Rongli Method |
|---|---|---|
| Follow-up | Random calls | Scheduled client touchpoints |
| Loyalty Programs | Limited | Tailored offers for repeat clients |
| Feedback Integration | Informal | Systematic updates to production & service |
Meet the core needs of consumers, easy to pack, store, and open, and increase the attractiveness of products
Selected paper materials, lightweight, foldable, recyclable, environmentally friendly, and odorless
Match brand personality, align with product attributes, make the brand more recognizable, and create a charm from the outside in
Film coating UV、 Surface treatment processes such as hot stamping and pasting increase the high-end and exquisite quality of packaging boxes
Related Products
/ Relevant product